cramlington cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: M21
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 47:39 26.443 Mph 150
2 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 48:15 26.114 Mph 145.714
3 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 50:15 25.075 Mph 141.429
4 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 51:02 24.69 Mph 137.143
5 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 51:05 24.665 Mph 132.857
6 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 51:06 24.657 Mph 128.571
7 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 51:44 24.356 Mph 124.286
8 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 52:39 23.932 Mph 120
9 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 52:46 23.879 Mph 115.714
10 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 53:21 23.618 Mph 111.429
11 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing Team - OTR 53:30 23.551 Mph 107.143
12 Benjamin Potter Male Espoir Darlington Tri Club 53:54 23.377 Mph 102.857
13 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 53:59 23.34 Mph 98.571
14 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 54:19 23.197 Mph 94.286
15 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 54:42 23.035 Mph 90
16 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 55:19 22.778 Mph 85.714
17 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 55:21 22.764 Mph 81.429
18 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 56:01 22.493 Mph 77.143
19 Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 56:15 22.4 Mph 72.857
20 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 56:28 22.314 Mph 68.571
21 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 57:09 22.047 Mph 64.286
22 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 57:26 21.938 Mph 60
23 Christopher Ramshaw Male Vet North Racing 58:08 21.674 Mph 55.714
24 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 59:29 21.182 Mph 51.429
25 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:00:07 20.959 Mph 47.143
26 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:00:14 20.919 Mph 42.857
27 Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:44 20.746 Mph 38.571
28 Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing 1:00:51 20.707 Mph 34.286
29 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:52 20.366 Mph 30 Claim
30 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:53 20.037 Mph 25.714
31 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Coaching 1:02:56 20.021 Mph 21.429
32 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:03:17 19.91 Mph 17.143
33 Graeme Huston Male Vet GS Metro 1:05:21 19.281 Mph 12.857
34 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 1:05:57 19.105 Mph 8.571
35 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Houghton CC 1:18:10 16.119 Mph 4.286
DNF Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 0
DNS Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Sam Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS Sam Johnson Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 0
DNS Stephen Mcintosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC 0
DNS Paul Lucas Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS Derek Mcguire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 0
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Brendan Mcmillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 0
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 0