VTTA (Yorks) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v236/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 49:35 30.252 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Dean Male Senior 51:11 29.307 Mph 0
3 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 51:45 28.986 Mph 0 Claim
4 Anthony Bromley Male Senior 51:56 28.884 Mph 0
5 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 52:02 28.828 Mph 0 Claim
6 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 52:37 28.508 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 52:38 28.499 Mph 0
8 Paul McDonald Male 53:48 27.881 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 53:53 27.838 Mph 0
10 Stephen Wood Male 54:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stewart Pickard Male Bridlington CC 54:09 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
12 Adrain Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 54:56 27.306 Mph 0
13 James Bell Male Senior 54:59 27.281 Mph 0
14 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
15 Pete Nixon Male Senior Seacroft Whs 55:26 27.06 Mph 0
16 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andrew Pearson Male Huddersfield Star Whs 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Cutts Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet 56:24 26.596 Mph 0
21 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 56:46 26.424 Mph 0
22 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 56:48 26.409 Mph 0
23 Austin Foy Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Robinson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
25 Emma Coldwell Male Seacroft Whs 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
26 Martin Willan Male 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
27 Rod Brooks Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
28 James Cullen Male Otley CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 58:21 25.707 Mph 0
30 Kevin Helliwell Male Bridlington CC 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nigel Austin Male Otley CC 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
33 Neil Fort Male Preston Whs 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
34 Anthony Keyworth Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
36 Robert Grainger Male Scarborough Paragon CC 59:31 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
37 Roger Williamson Male 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mike McLeavy Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
39 Allen Bell Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
40 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alex Smerthurst Male 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Buddle Male Otley CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
44 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andy Lynex Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
46 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mike Shacklock Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
48 Graham Barker Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
49 Heather Greening Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Heggie Male Vet 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0
52 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Wright Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter MacKlam Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
56 Phil Tillison Male Team Swift 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mike Cole Male 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
58 Kieran O'Doherty Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
59 Peter Stirk Male Upton CC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
60 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0
61 Louise Scupham Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0
62 Lynn Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 0 Claim
63 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0
64 Keith Alderson Male 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
65 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
66 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Baines Male 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
68 Jo Short Male Team Swift 1:06:18 22.625 Mph 0 Claim
69 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
70 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:09:31 21.578 Mph 0 Claim
71 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 1:11:45 20.906 Mph 0 Claim
72 Keith Richardson Male 1:12:57 20.562 Mph 0 Claim
73 Herbie Taylor Male Houghton CC 1:17:46 19.289 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Mooring Male 0 Claim
DNS Greg Jessop Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS John Churchman Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Washbrook Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Sebastian Pickard Male Bridlington CC 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Russell Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Patron 0 Claim
DNS Albert Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Frewin Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 0 Claim
DNS Peter Haigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Brierley Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Philipson Male 0 Claim