somerset rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-17
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u21/10
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 20:18 29.556 Mph 150
2 Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC 20:38 29.078 Mph 147.541
3 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 21:03 28.503 Mph 145.082
4 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 21:17 28.19 Mph 142.623
5 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 21:47 27.543 Mph 140.164
6 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:54 27.397 Mph 137.705
7 Matt Woolacott Male Senior Somerset Road Club 22:13 27.006 Mph 135.246
8 Martin Aldam Male Vet Trowbridge Cycling Club 22:14 26.986 Mph 132.787
9 Justin Dance Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 22:21 26.845 Mph 130.328
10 Simon Medlyn Male Mid Devon CC 22:23 26.805 Mph 127.869
11 Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 22:28 26.706 Mph 125.41
12 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls – Hitachi/SiS 22:30 26.666 Mph 122.951
13 Andy Winterbottom Male Vet Somerset Road Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 120.492
14 Danny Baker Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 22:43 26.412 Mph 118.033
15 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:45 26.373 Mph 115.574
16 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 113.115
17 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:50 26.277 Mph 110.656
18 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol - Webbs Cycles 22:54 26.2 Mph 108.197
19 Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 23:00 26.086 Mph 105.738
20 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:04 26.011 Mph 103.279
21 Mark Collins Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 100.82
21 Andy Bevan Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:27 25.586 Mph 100.82
23 Mick Daniels Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 23:40 25.351 Mph 95.902
24 Scott Huish Male Senior Tanks Direct Cycling 23:44 25.28 Mph 93.443
25 Darren Pitman Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 23:55 25.086 Mph 90.984
26 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 23:56 25.069 Mph 88.525
27 Les Sheppard Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 23:58 25.034 Mph 86.066
28 Tony Stroud-lewis Male Vet Somerset Road Club 24:07 24.878 Mph 83.607
29 Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:08 24.861 Mph 81.148
30 Ben Eley Male Junior Frome and District Wheelers 24:19 24.674 Mph 78.689
31 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:21 24.64 Mph 76.23
32 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 24:26 24.556 Mph 73.77
33 John Gregory Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph 71.311
33 Richard Woodward Male Senior Bridgwater Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph 71.311
35 Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 24:42 24.291 Mph 66.393
36 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 24:47 24.209 Mph 63.934
37 Richard Hill Male Senior Somerset Road Club 24:57 24.047 Mph 61.475
38 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:07 23.888 Mph 59.016
39 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 25:17 23.73 Mph 56.557
40 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 25:25 23.606 Mph 54.098
41 John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:29 23.544 Mph 51.639
42 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 25:32 23.498 Mph 49.18
43 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:35 23.452 Mph 46.721
44 Jennifer Lemen-hogarth Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 25:39 23.391 Mph 44.262
45 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 25:44 23.315 Mph 41.803
46 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 25:45 23.3 Mph 39.344
47 Matthew Pandagani-sayce Male Junior Bristol Cycling Development Squad 26:07 22.973 Mph 36.885
48 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Western Time Trails Association 26:19 22.799 Mph 34.426
49 Gwen Bevan Female Vet Bristol Road Club 26:20 22.784 Mph 31.967
49 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 26:20 22.784 Mph 31.967
51 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:52 22.332 Mph 27.049
52 Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Vet Velo Club Walcot 27:01 22.208 Mph 24.59
53 Nathan Bale Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 27:23 21.911 Mph 22.131
54 Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:43 21.647 Mph 19.672
55 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 28:37 20.966 Mph 17.213
56 Neil Morgan Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 29:10 20.571 Mph 14.754
57 Graham Pritchett Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 29:14 20.524 Mph 12.295 Claim
58 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 30:06 19.933 Mph 9.836
59 Doug Ward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 31:18 19.169 Mph 7.377 Claim
60 Ken Evans Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 31:25 19.098 Mph 4.918
61 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 32:44 18.329 Mph 2.459
DNS Daniel Wellings Male Senior Somerset Road Club 0
DNS Adrian Lane Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 0
DNS Brad Messenger Male Junior NOPINZ 0
DNS Martin Fullard Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 0
DNS Joshua Gray Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 0
DNS Phil Humphrey Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 0
DNS Steven Dyer Male Vet Team Zoyland 0
DNS Lucy Driver Female Senior Team RGB Building Supplies 0
DNS Jerry Wallis Male Vet Somerset Road Club 0
DNS Marek Wisniewski Male H3 Mansfield Road Club 0
DNS Sam Coldwell Male Senior Bridgwater Cycling Club 0
DNS Stephen Lightbown Male H4 Handcycling Association of the United Kingdom 0