rhyl cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/15
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 19:20 31.034 Mph
2 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:27 30.848 Mph
3 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 19:40 30.508 Mph
4 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 20:50 28.799 Mph
5 Matthew Foster Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 20:52 28.753 Mph
6 Daniel Stevens Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 20:56 28.662 Mph
7 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 20:59 28.593 Mph
8 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
9 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:33 27.842 Mph
10 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:42 27.649 Mph
11 Peter Lindfield Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 21:45 27.585 Mph
12 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:52 27.438 Mph
13 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:54 27.397 Mph
14 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 21:56 27.355 Mph
15 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 22:08 27.108 Mph
16 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:07 27.128 Mph
17 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 22:12 27.026 Mph
18 Hannah MacDonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:15 26.966 Mph
19 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:26 26.745 Mph
20 David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:30 26.666 Mph
21 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:31 26.646 Mph
22 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO CC 22:33 26.607 Mph
22 Richard Karl Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:33 26.607 Mph
24 Michael Burns Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:38 26.509 Mph
25 Tom Davies Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 22:46 26.354 Mph
26 Paul Holt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:48 26.315 Mph
27 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:55 26.181 Mph
28 Alex Nurse Male Liverpool Century RC 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
29 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 23:04 26.011 Mph
30 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
31 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 23:16 25.787 Mph
32 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 23:18 25.75 Mph
33 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:24 25.64 Mph
34 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 23:26 25.604 Mph
35 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:28 25.568 Mph
36 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:35 25.441 Mph
37 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 23:39 25.369 Mph
37 Andrew Langan Male Vet Chester RC 23:39 25.369 Mph
39 Des Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:08 24.861 Mph
40 Richard Ashcroft Male Vet Rhyl CC 24:09 24.844 Mph
41 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:12 24.793 Mph
42 Rod Brooks Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 24:34 24.423 Mph
43 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 24:38 24.357 Mph
44 Stephen Rooke Male Senior Chester RC 24:39 24.34 Mph
45 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:49 24.177 Mph
46 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 24:53 24.112 Mph
47 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 24:55 24.08 Mph
48 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
49 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 25:12 23.809 Mph
50 Paul Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:14 23.777 Mph
51 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 25:16 23.746 Mph
52 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:23 23.637 Mph
53 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:03 23.032 Mph
54 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:13 22.886 Mph
55 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 27:09 22.099 Mph
56 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:10 22.085 Mph
57 Caroline Smethurst Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 27:15 22.018 Mph
58 David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 27:22 21.924 Mph
59 Pete Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 29:32 20.316 Mph
DNS Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Thomas Brazier Male Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Claim
DNS Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Wayne Jones Male Vet The Black Cat Cycling Club
DNS Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Jason Breakey Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC
DNS Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC Claim
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Peter Norman Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Richard Whitley Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC