anglia velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/35
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lyster Romero Male Espoir 20:20 29.507 Mph
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:43 28.961 Mph
3 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 20:58 28.616 Mph
4 Nicholas Hastler Male Vet Essex Roads CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
5 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 21:38 27.734 Mph
6 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:40 27.692 Mph
7 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:42 27.649 Mph
8 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 21:46 27.564 Mph
9 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:48 27.522 Mph
10 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:49 27.501 Mph
10 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:49 27.501 Mph
12 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:53 27.417 Mph
13 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:01 27.251 Mph
14 James Senter Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 22:05 27.169 Mph
14 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:05 27.169 Mph
16 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 22:14 26.986 Mph
17 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 22:17 26.925 Mph
18 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
19 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:46 26.354 Mph
20 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:52 26.238 Mph
21 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 22:58 26.124 Mph
22 Adam O'Keeffe Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
23 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:21 25.695 Mph
23 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 23:21 25.695 Mph
25 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 23:27 25.586 Mph
26 Luke Hurst Male Senior VC Norwich 23:34 25.459 Mph
27 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 23:35 25.441 Mph
28 Kenneth Price Male Vet Tri Harder 23:54 25.104 Mph
29 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:05 24.913 Mph
30 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:09 24.844 Mph
31 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
32 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 24:35 24.406 Mph
33 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 24:43 24.274 Mph
34 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:04 23.936 Mph
35 John Grayston Male Vet Norwich A B C 25:08 23.872 Mph
36 David Baxter Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT 25:19 23.699 Mph
37 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 25:24 23.621 Mph
37 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 25:24 23.621 Mph
39 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 25:47 23.27 Mph
40 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:57 23.121 Mph
41 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:40 22.499 Mph
42 Deryck Gilham Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 27:47 21.595 Mph
43 Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:15 21.238 Mph Claim
43 Tye Rugg Male Junior Kings Lynn CC 28:15 21.238 Mph
45 Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 28:57 20.725 Mph
46 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 29:05 20.63 Mph Claim
47 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 29:29 20.35 Mph
48 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 29:42 20.202 Mph
49 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 31:59 18.759 Mph
50 Robert Bush Male Vet CC Sudbury 35:02 17.126 Mph
DNF Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Vet
DNS Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk