anglia velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/35
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lyster Romero Male Senior 00:20:20 29.507 Mph
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:20:43 28.961 Mph
3 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 00:20:58 28.616 Mph
4 Nicholas Hastler Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
5 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:21:38 27.734 Mph
6 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
7 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
8 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
9 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
10 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:21:49 27.501 Mph
10 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:21:49 27.501 Mph
12 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:21:53 27.417 Mph
13 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:22:01 27.251 Mph
14 James Senter Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
14 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
16 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
17 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
18 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
19 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
20 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
21 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 00:22:58 26.124 Mph
22 Adam O'Keeffe Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
23 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:21 25.695 Mph
23 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:23:21 25.695 Mph
25 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
26 Luke Hurst Male Senior VC Norwich 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
27 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:23:35 25.441 Mph
28 Kenneth Price Male Vet Tri Harder 00:23:54 25.104 Mph
29 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
30 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:24:09 24.844 Mph
31 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
32 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:35 24.406 Mph
33 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:24:43 24.274 Mph
34 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
35 John Grayston Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:25:08 23.872 Mph
36 David Baxter Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT 00:25:19 23.699 Mph
37 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 00:25:24 23.621 Mph
37 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 00:25:24 23.621 Mph
39 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:25:47 23.27 Mph
40 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
41 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:26:40 22.499 Mph
42 Deryck Gilham Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:27:47 21.595 Mph
43 Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:28:15 21.238 Mph Claim
43 Tye Rugg Male Espoir Kings Lynn CC 00:28:15 21.238 Mph
45 Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:28:57 20.725 Mph
46 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:29:05 20.63 Mph Claim
47 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:29:29 20.35 Mph
48 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:29:42 20.202 Mph
49 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:31:59 18.759 Mph
50 Robert Bush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:35:02 17.126 Mph
DNF Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Vet
DNS Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk