rossington wheelers (cheques to richard lunt)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: o25/11
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 51:48 28.958 Mph
2 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 54:24 27.574 Mph
2 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 54:24 27.574 Mph
4 david bird Male Barnsley Road Club 54:39 27.448 Mph Claim Result
5 mark wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 55:25 27.068 Mph
6 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 55:35 26.987 Mph
7 James Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 56:28 26.565 Mph
8 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 57:02 26.301 Mph
9 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 57:27 26.11 Mph
10 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 57:33 26.065 Mph
11 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 58:19 25.722 Mph
12 steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 59:21 25.274 Mph
13 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 59:43 25.119 Mph
14 Ronald McWilliam Male Vet Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone - Bang Olufsen) 59:44 25.112 Mph
15 michael lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 59:53 25.049 Mph
16 Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
17 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
18 John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
19 Peter Hook Male Espoir VC York 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
20 ROBERT FOWLER Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
21 STEVE BARKER Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
22 steven lacey Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
23 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
24 Gary Irvine Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
25 Al Norton Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
26 nigel finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
27 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
27 Scott Paterson Male Junior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
29 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
30 Francis Grafton Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:08:01 22.054 Mph
31 Graham Barker Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:09:41 21.526 Mph Claim Result
32 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph Claim Result
33 Wayne Fuller Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:06 21.398 Mph Claim Result
34 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 1:10:38 21.237 Mph
35 Colin Roberts Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:12:10 20.785 Mph
36 Bob Cuff Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:12:41 20.638 Mph
37 Victoria Howden Female Senior LincsQuad 1:13:13 20.487 Mph
38 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:14:11 20.22 Mph Claim Result
39 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:14:37 20.103 Mph
40 Christopher Fisher Male Vet Sowerby Bros CRT 1:25:54 17.462 Mph Claim Result
DNF Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford
DNF Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNS Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Robert Keyte Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS ANDREW NICHOLS Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing
DNS John Smith Male Vet Thurcroft CC
DNS Simon DONGRAY-BURKE Male Vet VC Beverley
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Debra Charlesworth Female Vet Cliff Pratt Racing
DNS Tony Morris Male Vet Thurcroft CC
DNS John Catley Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Stephen Paterson Male Espoir Doncaster Wheelers C.C.
DNS Darryl Wall Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC
DNS Eamonn Cox Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals
DNS Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC
DNS Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC
DNS Simon Hall Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club