Birkenhead North End CC (WCTTCA 3of 11)(Cheques to BNECC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: d22/1
  • Closing Date: 24-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Wilkinson Male 45:58 28.717 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 46:03 28.665 Mph 0
3 David James Williams Male Wrexham RC 48:06 27.443 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jake Hollins Male 48:31 27.208 Mph 0 Claim
5 Keith Murray Male 49:11 26.839 Mph 0 Claim
6 Chris Edmondson Male Senior Wrexham RC 49:46 26.524 Mph 0
7 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 50:17 26.252 Mph 0 Claim
8 Marc Colclough Male 50:45 26.01 Mph 0 Claim
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 51:19 25.723 Mph 0
9 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 51:19 25.723 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Berry Male Birkenhead North End CC 51:36 25.582 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dyfan Evans Male Wrexham RC 51:37 25.573 Mph 0 Claim
13 Will Morgan Male Wrexham RC 51:43 25.524 Mph 0 Claim
14 Darren White Male Vet Wrexham RC 52:07 25.328 Mph 0
15 Steve Aston Male Senior Wrexham RC 52:10 25.304 Mph 0
16 John Williamson Male 52:41 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
17 Neil Buckley Male Senior 52:42 25.048 Mph 0
18 Martin Parish Male Senior 53:09 24.836 Mph 0
19 Stephen Hall Male Wrexham RC 53:12 24.812 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mark Anthony Jones Male Senior Wrexham RC 53:26 24.704 Mph 0
21 Alistair Wrenn Male Chester RC 53:45 24.558 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tim Rex Male 53:45 24.558 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Wright Male 53:52 24.505 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mike Booker Male Chester RC 54:30 24.221 Mph 0 Claim
25 Howard Lewis Male Wrexham RC 54:36 24.176 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 54:50 24.073 Mph 0 Claim
27 Scott Butterworth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 54:57 24.022 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steven Hankey Male Vet 54:59 24.008 Mph 0
29 John Forbes Male Birkenhead North End CC 55:10 23.928 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave Woodley Male Wrexham RC 55:29 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 55:43 23.692 Mph 0
32 Richard Whitley Male Wrexham RC 56:16 23.46 Mph 0 Claim
33 Becky Lewis Male Wrexham RC 56:31 23.356 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Fox Male 57:59 22.765 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Jones Male Birkenhead North End CC 58:29 22.571 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Hollins Male 59:58 22.013 Mph 0 Claim
37 Russell Ellis Male Wrexham RC 1:00:02 21.988 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alan Old Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:19 21.885 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andy Barratt Male 1:00:55 21.669 Mph 0 Claim
40 Gareth Roberts Male Wrexham RC 1:01:35 21.435 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Grace Male 1:02:17 21.194 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Jones Male Wrexham RC 1:02:42 21.053 Mph 0 Claim
43 Haydn Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:03:28 20.799 Mph 0
44 Jonathan Goulding Male Chester RC 1:03:40 20.733 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Williams Male Wrexham RC 1:04:04 20.604 Mph 0 Claim
46 Martin Sturge Male Vet 1:05:24 20.184 Mph 0
47 Andrew Large Male Chester RC 1:05:33 20.138 Mph 0 Claim
48 Carol Coole Male 1:09:30 18.993 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:09:38 18.957 Mph 0 Claim
50 Carolyn Hume Male 1:11:12 18.54 Mph 0 Claim
51 Pete Booth Male 1:13:31 17.955 Mph 0 Claim
52 Clare Page Male Wrexham RC 1:15:00 17.6 Mph 0 Claim
53 Nania Mason Male 1:15:49 17.411 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Susan Maire Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Gabriel Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Taylor Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Linda Flavell Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS John Noakhes Male 0 Claim
DNS Clive Gudgeon Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Dingle Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Holt Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Berry Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stott Male 0 Claim
DNS Giles Drake Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 0 Claim
DNS George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Joe Roberts Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bott Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Guy Male 0 Claim