blaydon cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 14 Miles
  • Course: m14
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir GS Metro 33:51 24.815 Mph 150
2 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 34:36 24.277 Mph 146.341
3 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 36:20 23.119 Mph 142.683
4 Adam Jarps Male Junior Manilla Cycling 36:23 23.087 Mph 139.024
5 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 36:52 22.785 Mph 135.366
5 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 36:52 22.785 Mph 135.366
7 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 37:08 22.621 Mph 128.049
8 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 37:19 22.51 Mph 124.39
9 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 37:23 22.47 Mph 120.732
10 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 37:26 22.44 Mph 117.073
11 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 37:27 22.43 Mph 113.415
12 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 38:00 22.105 Mph 109.756
13 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 38:26 21.856 Mph 106.098
14 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 38:42 21.705 Mph 102.439
15 James Corfield Male Junior Gosforth RC 38:56 21.575 Mph 98.78
16 James O'reilly Male Senior Blaydon CC 39:19 21.365 Mph 95.122
17 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 39:24 21.32 Mph 91.463
17 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 39:24 21.32 Mph 91.463
17 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 39:24 21.32 Mph 91.463
20 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 39:38 21.194 Mph 80.488
21 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 40:03 20.974 Mph 76.829
22 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 40:23 20.801 Mph 73.171
23 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 40:37 20.681 Mph 69.512
24 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 40:58 20.504 Mph 65.854
25 Mal Gray Male Vet Cestria C.C. 41:06 20.438 Mph 62.195
26 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 41:24 20.29 Mph 58.537
27 John Paul Herron Male Senior Derwentside CC 41:55 20.04 Mph 54.878
28 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 41:59 20.008 Mph 51.22
29 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 42:04 19.968 Mph 47.561
30 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 42:19 19.85 Mph 43.902
31 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 42:30 19.765 Mph 40.244
32 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 42:33 19.741 Mph 36.585
33 Fiona Burnie Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 43:04 19.505 Mph 32.927
34 Graham Mckinney Male Vet Blaydon CC 44:33 18.855 Mph 29.268
35 Lee Fothergill Male Vet Blaydon CC 44:52 18.722 Mph 25.61
36 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 45:37 18.414 Mph 21.951
37 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 45:39 18.401 Mph 18.293
38 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 48:24 17.355 Mph 14.634
39 Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC 50:16 16.711 Mph 10.976
40 Jane Aston Female Senior Blaydon CC 51:19 16.369 Mph 7.317
41 Andrea Clarke Female Vet Blaydon CC 54:08 15.517 Mph 3.659
DNS Michael Openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 0
DNS Archie Irving Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 0
DNS Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Graeme Huston Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Scott Mccance Male Senior Derwentside CC 0
DNS Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro 0
DNS Darren Mcbain Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 0
DNS Jo Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club 0
DNS Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0