yeovil cc (90 riders only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u30/25
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lee Frost Male Senior VC Equipe - Flix Oral Hygiene 51:56 28.883 Mph
2 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 54:48 27.372 Mph
3 Greg Parker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:21 27.1 Mph
4 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 55:36 26.978 Mph
5 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 56:38 26.486 Mph
6 Andy Winterbottom Male Vet Somerset Road Club 56:57 26.339 Mph
7 Joshua Gray Male Senior Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 57:13 26.216 Mph
8 Jonney Reay Male Vet RLP Racing 57:39 26.019 Mph
9 Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 58:06 25.818 Mph
10 Josh Griffiths Male Junior Bristol South Cycling Club 58:25 25.678 Mph
11 Martin Fullard Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 58:31 25.634 Mph
12 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 59:20 25.281 Mph
13 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 59:26 25.238 Mph
14 Claire Dobson Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls – Hitachi 59:32 25.196 Mph
15 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 59:36 25.168 Mph
16 Charles Rees Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 59:56 25.028 Mph
17 Leslie Thomas Male Vet Tri UK 1:00:00 25 Mph
18 Andy Millward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
19 Mick Daniels Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
20 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
21 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
22 Mark Bowditch Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
23 Jack Whitehouse Male Espoir Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
24 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
25 ben eley Male Junior Frome and District Wheelers 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
26 Steven Buckley Male Vet Ride 24/7 1:06:06 22.693 Mph
27 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
28 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
29 DEAN WARD Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
30 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 1:20:33 18.622 Mph
DNF Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows
DNS Tristram More-Molyneux Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles
DNS Lyndon Lane Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers