Ruby RCC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 18:25 32.578 Mph Claim
2 Matt Clinton Male Senior 18:50 31.858 Mph
3 Jon Simpkins Male 19:46 30.353 Mph Claim
4 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 20:02 29.949 Mph Claim
5 Mark Jones Male Vet 20:05 29.875 Mph
6 Chris Spencer Male Senior 20:33 29.196 Mph
7 David Kiernan Male Vet 20:35 29.149 Mph
8 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
9 Simon Mitchell Male 20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
10 Joe Costello Male Vet 20:45 28.915 Mph
11 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
12 Peter Weir Male 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
12 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
14 Michael Stallard Male Vet 21:05 28.458 Mph
15 Dave Schofield-Newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
16 Martin Jones Male Rugby Velo 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
17 Phil Rayner Male Welland Valley CC 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
18 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
19 Cameron Foster Male Senior Corley Cycles RC 21:36 27.777 Mph
20 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
21 Ryan Kenworthy Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
22 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
23 Eliot Blundell Male 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
24 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
25 Philip Brown Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
25 Robert Eccles Male Lichfield City CC 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
27 Matthew Nicholls Male 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
28 Matthew Moore Male Stafford RC 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
29 Mark Thomas Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
30 Matt Jones Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
31 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
32 Keith Burden Male 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
33 Ian Manders Male Senior Bridgtown Cona Testa Triathlon Team 22:15 26.966 Mph
33 Liz Powell Male Senior 22:15 26.966 Mph
35 Peter Lavine Male Coalville Whs 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
36 Gregory Ashley Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
37 Robert Harrison Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
38 Alex Stephenson-Brown Male AeroCoach 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
38 Martin McGowan Male Beacon Roads CC 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
40 Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
41 Simon Bayliss Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
42 Kean Bendelow Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
43 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
43 Michael Collins Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
45 Olav Martin-Giles Male 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
46 Ewan Gibb Male 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
47 Paul Haslam Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
48 Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
49 Mark Cooper Male 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
50 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 22:55 26.181 Mph
51 Michael Stellakis Male 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
52 Lewis Jones Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
53 Helen Boatman Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:11 25.88 Mph
53 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
55 Edward Dursley Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
55 James Tate Male Beacon Roads CC 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
57 Shin Braich Male Vet 23:15 25.806 Mph
58 John Bourton Male 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
59 Bill Barrie Male Welland Valley CC 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
60 Mark Allen Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
61 Robert Cannell Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
62 Adrian Osborn Male 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
62 Chris Jennings Male Beacon Roads CC 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
62 Richard Wayman Male 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
65 Alex Whitmore Male Ratae RC 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
66 Mark Powell Male 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
67 Fay Barrington Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
68 Phil Byrne Male 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
69 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
70 Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
71 Gary Howes Male 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
72 Annis Moore Male Stafford RC 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
73 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
73 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior 24:00 24.999 Mph
75 Natasha Cutmore Male AeroCoach 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
76 Cath Fenn Male Vet 24:05 24.913 Mph
77 Tony Smith Male 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
78 Patrick Weir Male 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
79 Yvonne Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
80 Rebecca Mason Male Coventry Road Club 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
81 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 24:27 24.539 Mph
82 Chris Whitmore Male Ratae RC 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
82 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
84 Rob Wilson Male Kenilworth Wheelers 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
85 Brian Wills Male 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
86 Libby McLaren Male Coventry Road Club 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
87 Alan Parfrey Male 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
88 Stephanie Peters Male 25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
89 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 25:14 23.777 Mph
90 Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
90 Bill Bentley Male CC Giro 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
92 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
93 Aaron McCulloch Male Worcester St. Johns CC 25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
94 Ivan Waddington Male Leicester Forest CC 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
95 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
96 Laura Fuller Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
97 Paul Heraper Male Warwickshire Road Club 25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
98 Steve Walker Male 25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
99 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
100 Keith Fitzgerald Male 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
101 Richard Boyd Male 26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
102 Karen Riley Male 26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
103 John Frydman Male 26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
104 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 28:17 21.213 Mph Claim
105 Clair Parfrey Male Vet 28:36 20.978 Mph
106 Mike Bloom Male 29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
107 Rieta Simmonds Male Ratae RC 29:18 20.477 Mph Claim
108 Denese Hallahan Male 29:19 20.466 Mph Claim
109 Jack O'Neill Male 35:38 16.838 Mph Claim
DNS Jason Gurney Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT Claim
DNS Sue Smith Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Stuart Baker Male Claim
DNS Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Mark Fenn Male Claim
DNS Mike O'Connor Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Carl Roberts Male Claim
DNS April Lewis Male Vet
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim
DNS Lauren Creamer Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC Claim
DNS John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Adrian Manning Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Paul Tomkins Male Claim
DNS Elizabeth-Jane Harris Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Steven Loraine Male Claim
DNS Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Claim
DNS Simon Davis Male Claim