Oswestry Paragon CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/8
  • Closing Date: 29-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
2 Stephen Hall Male Wrexham RC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dyfan Evans Male Wrexham RC 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
5 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 0
6 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
7 Thomas Garbett Male Revolutions Racing 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
8 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ed Middleton Male Nova Raiders CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Whitley Male Wrexham RC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
11 Peter Thomas Male Hafren CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
12 Medwyn Jones Male Hafren CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Coe Male Hafren CC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Davies Male Oswestry Paragon CC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
15 Fraser McKinnon Male Wrekinsport CC 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Howell Male Oswestry Paragon CC 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
17 Tim Beardmore Male 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
18 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
21 Robert Cannell Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
22 Rob Kerr Male Oswestry Paragon CC 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:51 24.144 Mph 0
24 Ian Pollard Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:51 24.144 Mph 0
25 Hetty Niblett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
27 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
28 Philip Gardener Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Stocks Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
31 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
32 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
33 Pauline Hughes Male Paramount CRT 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
34 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stephen Davies Male Oswestry Paragon CC 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mel Griffiths Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:36 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:36 21.739 Mph 0
38 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 28:18 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
39 Philip Johnson Male 29:58 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 0
DNS Joe Roberts Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS Emma Tilston Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 0 Claim
DNS Andy Durber Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Charles McCulloch Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Marrs Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Juliet Suddaby Male Paramount CRT 0 Claim