Oswestry Paragon CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/8
  • Closing Date: 29-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
2 Stephen Hall Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
3 Dyfan Evans Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
4 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
5 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 22:26 26.745 Mph
6 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
7 Thomas Garbett Male Revolutions Racing 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
8 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
9 Ed Middleton Male Nova Raiders CC 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
10 Richard Whitley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
11 Peter Thomas Male Hafren CC 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
12 Medwyn Jones Male Hafren CC 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
13 Ian Coe Male Hafren CC 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Davies Male Oswestry Paragon CC 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
15 Fraser McKinnon Male Wrekinsport CC 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
16 Andrew Howell Male Oswestry Paragon CC 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
17 Tim Beardmore Male 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
18 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
19 Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
20 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
21 Robert Cannell Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
22 Rob Kerr Male Oswestry Paragon CC 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
23 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:51 24.144 Mph
24 Ian Pollard Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:51 24.144 Mph
25 Hetty Niblett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
26 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
27 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
28 Philip Gardener Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
29 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
30 Mark Stocks Male 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
31 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
32 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
33 Pauline Hughes Male Paramount CRT 26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
34 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
35 Stephen Davies Male Oswestry Paragon CC 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
36 Mel Griffiths Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:36 21.739 Mph Claim
37 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:36 21.739 Mph
38 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 28:18 21.201 Mph Claim
39 Philip Johnson Male 29:58 20.022 Mph Claim
DNS Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS Joe Roberts Male St Helens CRC Claim
DNS Emma Tilston Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing Claim
DNS Andy Durber Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Charles McCulloch Male Claim
DNS Chris Marrs Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Juliet Suddaby Male Paramount CRT Claim