gravesend cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/8
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 53:04 28.266 Mph
2 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 54:26 27.557 Mph
3 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:28 27.54 Mph
4 Neil Harris Male Senior PMR 54:30 27.523 Mph
5 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 55:42 26.93 Mph
6 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 56:00 26.786 Mph
7 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 56:09 26.714 Mph
8 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 56:30 26.549 Mph
8 Anthony Bee Male Wigmore CC 56:30 26.549 Mph
10 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 56:37 26.494 Mph
11 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 56:44 26.439 Mph
12 Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 57:18 26.178 Mph
13 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 57:38 26.027 Mph
14 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 57:49 25.944 Mph
15 Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 57:53 25.914 Mph
16 Duncan Coulter Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 58:05 25.825 Mph
17 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 58:54 25.467 Mph
18 Pete Elms Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 58:56 25.452 Mph
19 Alex Woolley Male Vet Sheppey Velo 59:41 25.133 Mph
20 Allan Ng Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 59:52 25.056 Mph
21 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
22 Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
23 Daniel Gooding Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:00:30 24.793 Mph
24 Tom Morton Male Vet PMR 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
25 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
26 Colin Woollard Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
27 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
28 Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
29 Michael Newman Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
30 Grant Cousins Male Senior 1:02:30 24 Mph
31 David Danton Male Vet Thanet RC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
32 Mark Wright Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
33 Mark Bishop Male Senior GS Avanti 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
34 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
35 Olivia Ross-Hurst Female Senior Ful-on Tri 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
36 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
37 Samuel Haymes Male Espoir Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
38 Dean Painter Male Vet MedwayTri 1:04:54 23.112 Mph
39 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
40 Stephen Carter-Smith Male Vet De Laune CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
40 Steve Harrington Male Senior Gravesend CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
42 Mark Amon Male Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:08:06 22.026 Mph
43 Andrew Cornwell Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
44 Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 1:09:15 21.661 Mph
45 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:09:41 21.526 Mph
46 Emma Juden Female Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:09:47 21.495 Mph
47 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 1:11:32 20.969 Mph
48 David MacKey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:11:37 20.945 Mph
49 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:11:56 20.853 Mph
50 Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:13:41 20.357 Mph
51 Lesley Newman Female Vet Ashford Whs 1:21:18 18.45 Mph
DNF Nathan Wood Male Senior Sheppey Velo
DNF David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR
DNS Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Nick Fretwell Male Vet Brixton Cycles Club
DNS Rob Grunfeld Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS Richard Young Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club
DNS Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS James Richardson Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club
DNS Ian Ohara Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Hamish Brown Male Vet GS Avanti
DNS Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs