gosforth rc (n&dca champs)(cheques to gosforth rc)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2511
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 53:28 28.055 Mph
2 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 56:12 26.691 Mph
3 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 56:16 26.659 Mph
4 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 57:38 26.027 Mph
5 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 57:52 25.922 Mph
6 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:56 25.453 Mph
7 Neil Pendrich Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 59:07 25.374 Mph
8 Dan Meggison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 59:28 25.225 Mph
9 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 59:33 25.189 Mph
10 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 59:54 25.042 Mph
11 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 59:59 25.007 Mph
11 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 59:59 25.007 Mph
13 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
14 Gregory Bassam Male Senior London Phoenix CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
15 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
16 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
17 Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
18 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph
19 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
20 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
21 Sam Johnson Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
22 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
23 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
24 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
25 Michael Openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
26 Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
27 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph
28 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 1:03:19 23.691 Mph
29 Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
30 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
31 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
32 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
33 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
34 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:05:32 22.889 Mph
35 David Milton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:06:18 22.625 Mph
36 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
37 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 1:07:10 22.333 Mph
38 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:07:25 22.25 Mph
39 Peter McEwan Male Senior 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
40 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
41 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:08:01 22.054 Mph
41 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 1:08:01 22.054 Mph
43 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 1:08:09 22.011 Mph
44 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph
45 Martin Heardman Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:08:32 21.887 Mph
46 Paul Lucas Male Vet Houghton CC 1:10:20 21.327 Mph
47 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:10:44 21.207 Mph Claim
48 Gavin Husband Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:11:03 21.112 Mph
49 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:11:51 20.877 Mph
50 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:12:00 20.834 Mph
51 Graeme Dawson Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:13:04 20.529 Mph
52 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:13:11 20.497 Mph
53 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:13:21 20.45 Mph
54 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 1:13:59 20.275 Mph
55 Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:14:16 20.198 Mph
56 Clive Rae Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:14:29 20.139 Mph
57 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:14:42 20.081 Mph
58 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 1:14:45 20.067 Mph
59 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:14:51 20.04 Mph
60 Ian Carter Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:16:23 19.638 Mph
61 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:16:47 19.536 Mph
62 Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:17:09 19.443 Mph
63 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:18:01 19.227 Mph
64 Caroline Golightly Female Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:21:36 18.383 Mph
65 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:34:58 15.795 Mph
DNF Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNS Mike Woodison Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC
DNS Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Stephen Magrath Male Blaydon CC Claim
DNS David Sparrow Male Vet Cestria C.C.