RTTC National Champioship 25 (Women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sarah Storey Male Senior Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 56:08 26.722 Mph 0
2 Hayley Simmonds Male Footon Velosport 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
3 Emily Robertson Male Senior CC Luton 57:43 25.989 Mph 0
4 Bronwen Ewing Male 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
5 Vicky Gill Male Senior 58:24 25.685 Mph 0
6 Rebecca Rimmington Male 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
7 Elizabeth Malins Male 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
8 Joanne Blakeley Male GBCycles.co.uk 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jasmijn Muller Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
11 Liz Powell Male Senior 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0
12 Ayse Vahiboglu Male Exeter Whs CC 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
13 Suzanne Robinson Male VC 10 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
14 Lizzy Brama Male Senior Bonito Squadra Corse 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0
15 Crystal Spearman Male Scuderia R T 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nikola Butler Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
17 Sarah May Male Calderdale Tri Club 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gina Riley Male Senior Chester RC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0
19 Sarah Short Male Bonito Squadra Corse 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
20 Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
21 Claire Munton Male 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
22 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0
23 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rebecca Marshall Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 0 Claim
25 Anna Railton Male Cambridge CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 0 Claim
26 Clare Campbell-smith Male Vet Bridgtown Cona Testa Triathlon Team 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0
27 Bethan Hughes Male Chester RC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
28 Bev Blakeman Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0
29 Lindsey Ackland Male Zappi Racing Team 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lowenna Smith Male Cadence RT 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tina Reid Male 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
32 Melanie Bailey Male Seamons CC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tricia Goulden Male 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0 Claim
34 Zoe Betteridge Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 0
35 Alice Saltmarsh Male AeroCoach 1:06:03 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
36 Clare Simon Male Bonito Squadra Corse 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michelle Arthurs Male Senior Redhill CC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 0
38 Karen Brooks Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
39 Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:07:40 22.168 Mph 0
40 Rachel King Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
41 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alice Leclercq Male Manchester Wheelers 1:10:42 21.217 Mph 0 Claim
43 Joanne Harcourt Male 1:11:10 21.078 Mph 0 Claim
44 Sarah Kenny Male Manchester Wheelers 1:11:19 21.033 Mph 0 Claim
45 Anne Staley Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:11:30 20.979 Mph 0 Claim
46 Linda Flavell Male Vet Chester RC 1:12:47 20.609 Mph 0
47 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 1:23:44 17.914 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Clarice Chung Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS Alice Lethbridge Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Libby Mclaren Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Carole Sherrin Male Westmead Team 88 0 Claim
DNS Elanor Cadzow Male Bonito Squadra Corse 0 Claim
DNS Rebecca Holland Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Karen Poole Male GBCycles.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Helen Mckay Male Look Mum No Hands! 0 Claim
DNS Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Sandra Mackay Male GBCycles.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Helen Boatman Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Emma Craddock Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim