cc breckland (district championship)(60 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-17
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: B15/1
  • Closing Date: 24-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:28:29 31.597 Mph
2 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:30:20 29.67 Mph
3 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:31:29 28.587 Mph
4 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:31:31 28.556 Mph
5 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:31:50 28.272 Mph
6 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:31:59 28.14 Mph
7 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:32:02 28.096 Mph
8 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:32:52 27.383 Mph
9 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:32:56 27.328 Mph
10 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:33:29 26.879 Mph
11 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:33:33 26.826 Mph
12 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:33:41 26.719 Mph
13 Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 00:33:42 26.706 Mph
14 James Anderson Male Senior VC Norwich 00:34:09 26.354 Mph
15 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:34:10 26.341 Mph
16 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:34:13 26.303 Mph
17 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:34:18 26.239 Mph
18 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:34:57 25.751 Mph
19 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:35:12 25.568 Mph
20 Richard Reade Male Vet Iceni Velo 00:35:24 25.424 Mph
21 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:35:39 25.245 Mph
22 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 00:35:45 25.175 Mph
23 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:35:53 25.081 Mph
24 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:36:11 24.873 Mph
25 John Morgan Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:36:19 24.782 Mph
26 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 00:36:31 24.646 Mph
27 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:37:02 24.302 Mph
28 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:37:32 23.979 Mph
29 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:37:35 23.947 Mph
30 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:37:39 23.904 Mph
31 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 00:37:40 23.894 Mph
32 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:37:58 23.705 Mph
33 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:38:02 23.663 Mph
34 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:39:04 23.038 Mph
35 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:39:10 22.979 Mph
36 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:39:27 22.814 Mph
37 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:39:54 22.556 Mph
38 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 00:40:03 22.472 Mph
39 Christine Cooke Female Vet Godric CC 00:41:24 21.739 Mph
40 Peter Holland Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:46:29 19.362 Mph
41 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:48:42 18.48 Mph
DNF Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC
DNF Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS Robert Day Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Kevin Norman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers