...a3crg (70 rider max)(entries close 29/06/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-17
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: P884B
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 48:13 31.11 Mph
2 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 48:26 30.97 Mph
3 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 49:38 30.222 Mph
4 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 49:54 30.06 Mph
5 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 50:02 29.98 Mph
6 James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 50:09 29.91 Mph
7 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 50:21 29.791 Mph
8 Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire Road Club 50:47 29.537 Mph
9 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 51:19 29.23 Mph
10 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:31 29.117 Mph
11 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 51:34 29.089 Mph
12 John Samways Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 51:42 29.014 Mph
13 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 52:01 28.837 Mph
14 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:05 28.8 Mph
15 Rachael Elliott Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 52:14 28.717 Mph
16 James Peckham Male Senior Sotonia CC 52:17 28.69 Mph
17 David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 52:21 28.653 Mph
18 Matt Harris Male Senior TeamSpy 52:25 28.617 Mph
19 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 52:26 28.608 Mph
20 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear 52:30 28.571 Mph
21 David Wells Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 52:33 28.544 Mph
22 Arthur Venables Male Senior ...a3crg 52:37 28.508 Mph
23 Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 52:44 28.445 Mph
24 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 53:11 28.204 Mph
25 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 53:25 28.081 Mph
26 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 53:28 28.055 Mph
27 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella 53:40 27.95 Mph
28 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 53:42 27.933 Mph
28 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 53:42 27.933 Mph
30 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 53:47 27.89 Mph
31 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 53:49 27.872 Mph
32 Ben Briffett Male Senior Blazing Saddles 54:08 27.709 Mph
33 Peter Younghusband Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 54:11 27.684 Mph
34 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 54:12 27.675 Mph
35 John Sibley Male Vet Utag RT 54:17 27.633 Mph
36 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 54:41 27.431 Mph
37 Nick Jenner Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 54:53 27.331 Mph
38 Simon Holder Male Vet Kingfisher Triathletes 54:59 27.281 Mph
39 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 55:12 27.174 Mph
40 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 55:16 27.141 Mph
41 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 55:22 27.092 Mph
42 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 55:58 26.802 Mph
43 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 56:09 26.714 Mph
44 Elise Sherwell Female Vet Blazing Saddles 56:31 26.541 Mph
45 Jonathan Hepper Male Vet ...a3crg 57:07 26.262 Mph
46 Andrew Phipps Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 57:15 26.201 Mph
47 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:22 26.148 Mph
48 Den Tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 57:35 26.049 Mph
49 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:36 26.042 Mph
50 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 57:46 25.967 Mph
51 Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 57:48 25.952 Mph
52 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 58:10 25.788 Mph
53 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir 58:49 25.503 Mph
54 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 59:04 25.395 Mph
55 Erica Fogg Female Senior Utag RT 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
56 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
57 Robert Oliver Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
58 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
59 Zoe Taylor Female Vet ...a3crg 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
60 Peter Knipe Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
61 Paul Beck Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
62 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
63 Simon Craig-McFeely Male Vet ...a3crg 1:06:46 22.466 Mph
64 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 1:08:53 21.776 Mph
65 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:10:29 21.282 Mph
66 Stanley Bennett Male Vet ...a3crg 1:11:39 20.935 Mph
DNF Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg
DNF Stephen Williamson Male ...a3crg Claim
DNF B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS James Fawcett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Sally Turner Female Senior GS Stella
DNS Maryka Sennema Female Vet
DNS Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Alan Doney Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes
DNS Rob Sherrin Male Vet ...a3crg