Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Justyn Cannon Male Senior 1:45:49 28.351 Mph 0
2 Paul Gamlin Male 1:47:03 28.024 Mph 0 Claim
3 Lyn Jones Male 1:51:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
4 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:52:06 26.762 Mph 0
5 Steven Powell Male Senior 1:53:42 26.385 Mph 0
6 Joe Beech Male 1:54:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
7 Chris Lee Male 1:55:44 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Meacham Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:57:24 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
9 Daniel Kempe Male Vet 1:57:58 25.431 Mph 0
10 Adam Jones Male Brecon Wheelers 1:59:19 25.143 Mph 0 Claim
11 Anthony Cowdry Male 1:59:39 25.073 Mph 0 Claim
12 Daryl Godden Male Vet 2:00:03 24.99 Mph 0
13 Chris Tatton Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 2:00:38 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 2:00:59 24.797 Mph 0
15 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 2:01:00 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
16 Justin Ford Male 2:01:06 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
17 David Medhurst Male Senior 2:02:03 24.58 Mph 0
18 Robbie Richardson Male 2:02:14 24.543 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Beech Male 2:03:59 24.197 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andrew Sparks Male 2:04:08 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
21 Hugh Davies Male 2:05:36 23.885 Mph 0 Claim
22 Guy Evans Male 2:07:19 23.563 Mph 0 Claim
23 Digby Rusling Male Vet 2:07:21 23.557 Mph 0
24 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:07:45 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 2:07:55 23.453 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Lane Male 2:07:55 23.453 Mph 0 Claim
27 Kevin Bartlemore Male 2:08:47 23.295 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Jones Male 2:09:19 23.199 Mph 0 Claim
29 Roger Taylor Male 2:09:42 23.13 Mph 0 Claim
30 Rhydian Evans Male 2:10:16 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robert Jones Male 2:10:26 23 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark German Male 2:10:28 22.994 Mph 0 Claim
33 Michael Bradley Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:10:40 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
34 Peter Murrieri Male 2:12:06 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
35 Cliff Voller Male 2:12:35 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Lawrence Male 2:12:38 22.619 Mph 0 Claim
37 Adrian Lane Male Espoir 2:13:30 22.472 Mph 0
38 Simon Geary Male 2:14:27 22.313 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Turpin Male 2:15:29 22.143 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ben Moran Male 2:15:31 22.137 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Beaven Male Vet 2:16:55 21.911 Mph 0
42 Joanna Knight Male 2:16:56 21.908 Mph 0 Claim
43 Tanis Hand Male 2:19:40 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:22:05 21.114 Mph 0
45 Allan Renyard Male Vet 2:22:15 21.09 Mph 0
46 Simon Kinsey Male Vet 2:22:30 21.053 Mph 0
47 Fenella Brown Male 2:22:33 21.045 Mph 0 Claim
48 Clive Chappe Male 2:22:44 21.018 Mph 0 Claim
49 Gerry Peppin Male 2:24:55 20.702 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ron Boast Male 2:26:15 20.513 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Wilson Male 2:27:30 20.339 Mph 0 Claim
52 John Howells Male 2:29:25 20.078 Mph 0 Claim
53 Fiona Davies Male 2:31:14 19.837 Mph 0 Claim
54 Debbie Clark Male 2:33:03 19.601 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andy Kelly Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male 0 Claim
DNS Earl Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Cole Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Deakin Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Sanders Male 0 Claim
DNS Teresa Goddard Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Adams Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS David Steel Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Chambers Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet 0
DNS Paul Griffiths Male 0 Claim
DNS David Moran Male 0 Claim
DNS John Trout Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Mcgarr Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Curley Male 0 Claim
DNS Philippa Crocker Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male 0 Claim