norwich abc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/43
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:14 29.653 Mph 150
2 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:41 29.008 Mph 147.826
3 Lyster Romero Male Espoir Wigmore CC 20:55 28.685 Mph 145.652
4 robert watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:28 27.95 Mph 143.478
5 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:35 27.799 Mph 141.304
6 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 21:58 27.313 Mph 139.13
7 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:04 27.19 Mph 136.957
8 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:06 27.149 Mph 134.783
9 paul rooke Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 132.609 Claim
10 Matt O'Brien Male Senior Plomesgate CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 130.435
11 Andrew Horner Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:19 26.885 Mph 128.261
12 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 22:21 26.845 Mph 126.087
13 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 22:27 26.725 Mph 123.913
14 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:28 26.706 Mph 121.739
15 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 22:35 26.568 Mph 119.565
16 Chris guy Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 22:36 26.548 Mph 117.391
17 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:41 26.45 Mph 115.217
18 steven carruthers Male Vet Rock Estate 22:45 26.373 Mph 113.043
19 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:58 26.124 Mph 110.87
20 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:01 26.067 Mph 108.696
20 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:01 26.067 Mph 108.696
22 Philip Barnes Male Senior Hadleigh Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph 104.348
23 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:11 25.88 Mph 102.174
24 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:12 25.861 Mph 100
25 David Gitsham Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 97.826
26 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:18 25.75 Mph 95.652
27 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 23:24 25.64 Mph 93.478
28 Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:26 25.604 Mph 91.304
29 steve peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:31 25.513 Mph 89.13
30 James Walsgrove Male Senior Tri Harder 23:40 25.351 Mph 86.957
31 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:49 25.192 Mph 84.783
32 martin pyne Male Anglia Velo 23:55 25.086 Mph 82.609 Claim
33 graham dilks Male Norwich A B C 24:03 24.947 Mph 80.435 Claim
34 Adrian McTigue Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 78.261
35 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:10 24.827 Mph 76.087
36 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 24:12 24.793 Mph 73.913
37 Luke Hurst Male Senior VC Norwich 24:18 24.691 Mph 71.739
38 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:30 24.489 Mph 69.565
39 RACHEL HOLMAN Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:32 24.456 Mph 67.391
40 Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution 24:43 24.274 Mph 65.217
41 chris womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:50 24.16 Mph 63.043
42 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 25:00 23.999 Mph 60.87
42 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 25:00 23.999 Mph 60.87
44 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:12 23.809 Mph 56.522
45 keith clarke Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:23 23.637 Mph 54.348
46 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:25 23.606 Mph 52.174
47 kay burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 50
48 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 25:32 23.498 Mph 47.826
49 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:38 23.406 Mph 45.652
50 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 25:49 23.24 Mph 43.478
51 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 25:50 23.225 Mph 41.304
52 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 26:00 23.076 Mph 39.13
53 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:08 22.959 Mph 36.957
54 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 26:16 22.842 Mph 34.783
55 john steed Male 26:26 22.698 Mph 32.609 Claim
56 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:32 22.612 Mph 30.435
57 John Payne Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:52 22.332 Mph 28.261
58 mark eastwood Male 27:23 21.911 Mph 26.087 Claim
59 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 28:23 21.139 Mph 23.913
60 barry lee Male CC Sudbury 28:59 20.701 Mph 21.739 Claim
61 Jane Blackwell Female Vet Norwich A B C 29:10 20.571 Mph 19.565
62 Angie Atkinson Female Vet Godric CC 29:13 20.536 Mph 17.391
63 john vidler Male 29:15 20.512 Mph 15.217 Claim
64 tony howard Male Colchester Rovers CC 29:35 20.281 Mph 13.043 Claim
65 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 30:07 19.922 Mph 10.87
66 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:14 19.845 Mph 8.696
67 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 30:45 19.512 Mph 6.522
68 stephen senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 30:54 19.417 Mph 4.348
69 Paul Coulthread Male Vet CC Breckland 31:07 19.282 Mph 2.174
DNS Christine Cooke Female Vet Godric CC 0
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 0
DNS david staff Male 0 Claim
DNS James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 0