norwich abc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:14 29.653 Mph
2 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:41 29.008 Mph
3 Lyster Romero Male Espoir Wigmore CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
4 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:28 27.95 Mph
5 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:35 27.799 Mph
6 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 21:58 27.313 Mph
7 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:04 27.19 Mph
8 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:06 27.149 Mph
9 Paul Rooke Male 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
10 Matt O'Brien Male Senior Plomesgate CC 22:18 26.905 Mph
11 Andrew Horner Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:19 26.885 Mph
12 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 22:21 26.845 Mph
13 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 22:27 26.725 Mph
14 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:28 26.706 Mph
15 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 22:35 26.568 Mph
16 Chris Guy Male Vet Iceni Velo 22:36 26.548 Mph
17 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:41 26.45 Mph
18 Steven Carruthers Male Vet Rock Estate 22:45 26.373 Mph
19 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:58 26.124 Mph
20 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:01 26.067 Mph
20 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:01 26.067 Mph
22 Philip Barnes Male Senior Hadleigh Cycling Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
23 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:11 25.88 Mph
24 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 23:12 25.861 Mph
25 David Gitsham Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
26 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:18 25.75 Mph
27 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 23:24 25.64 Mph
28 Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:26 25.604 Mph
29 Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:31 25.513 Mph
30 James Walsgrove Male Senior Tri Harder 23:40 25.351 Mph
31 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:49 25.192 Mph
32 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
33 Graham Dilks Male Norwich A B C 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
34 Adrian McTigue Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:07 24.878 Mph
35 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:10 24.827 Mph
36 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 24:12 24.793 Mph
37 Luke Hurst Male Senior VC Norwich 24:18 24.691 Mph
38 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:30 24.489 Mph
39 Rachel Holman Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:32 24.456 Mph
40 Steven Little Male Vet VC Revolution 24:43 24.274 Mph
41 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:50 24.16 Mph
42 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 25:00 23.999 Mph
42 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 25:00 23.999 Mph
44 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:12 23.809 Mph
45 Keith Clarke Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:23 23.637 Mph
46 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:25 23.606 Mph
47 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
48 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 25:32 23.498 Mph
49 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:38 23.406 Mph
50 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 25:49 23.24 Mph
51 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 25:50 23.225 Mph
52 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 26:00 23.076 Mph
53 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:08 22.959 Mph
54 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 26:16 22.842 Mph
55 John Steed Male 26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
56 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:32 22.612 Mph
57 John Payne Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:52 22.332 Mph
58 Mark Eastwood Male 27:23 21.911 Mph Claim
59 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 28:23 21.139 Mph
60 Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 28:59 20.701 Mph Claim
61 Jane Blackwell Female Vet Norwich A B C 29:10 20.571 Mph
62 Angie Atkinson Female Vet Godric CC 29:13 20.536 Mph
63 John Vidler Male 29:15 20.512 Mph Claim
64 Tony Howard Male Colchester Rovers CC 29:35 20.281 Mph Claim
65 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 30:07 19.922 Mph
66 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:14 19.845 Mph
67 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 30:45 19.512 Mph
68 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 30:54 19.417 Mph
69 Paul Coulthread Male CC Breckland 31:07 19.282 Mph
DNS Christine Cooke Female Vet Godric CC
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS David Staff Male Claim
DNS James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT