shropshire cca (prioity scca clubs)(80 riders)(scca 11 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-17
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/24R
  • Closing Date: 17-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:57 31.283 Mph
2 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 53:20 28.125 Mph
3 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 53:36 27.985 Mph
4 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 54:48 27.373 Mph
5 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 54:50 27.356 Mph
6 John Thelwell Male Senior TricentralUk 55:03 27.248 Mph
7 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:22 27.092 Mph
8 Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 56:19 26.635 Mph
9 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 57:12 26.224 Mph
10 Gary Duncan Male Vet Paramount CRT 57:15 26.201 Mph
11 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:26 26.118 Mph
12 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 57:32 26.072 Mph
13 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 58:12 25.773 Mph
14 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 58:27 25.663 Mph
15 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 58:55 25.46 Mph
16 Mark Griffiths Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 59:00 25.424 Mph
17 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:04 25.395 Mph
18 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 59:12 25.338 Mph
19 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 59:13 25.331 Mph
20 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 59:39 25.147 Mph
21 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 59:58 25.014 Mph
22 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
22 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
24 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph
25 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
26 Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
27 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
28 Vince Evans Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
29 Dan Field Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
30 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
31 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
32 Shelley Childs Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
33 David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:03:07 23.766 Mph
34 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:08 23.76 Mph
35 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
36 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:03:29 23.629 Mph
37 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:52 23.487 Mph
38 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
39 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
40 Ceris Eslava Female Vet Paramount CRT 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
41 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:53 23.119 Mph
42 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:20 22.613 Mph
43 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
44 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:06:51 22.439 Mph
45 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:08:10 22.005 Mph
46 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:14:20 20.18 Mph
DNS Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Ian Douglas Male Senior Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport
DNS Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Anderson Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS James Griffiths Male Vet Clee Cycles