north lancashire time trial association

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: L10010
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 3:29:40 28.617 Mph 150
2 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:31:18 28.396 Mph 147.115
3 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 3:40:11 27.25 Mph 144.231
4 Tom Rigby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:44:26 26.734 Mph 141.346
5 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 3:47:00 26.432 Mph 138.462
6 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 3:48:43 26.233 Mph 135.577
7 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 3:53:32 25.692 Mph 132.692
8 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 3:54:53 25.545 Mph 129.808
9 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 3:55:15 25.505 Mph 126.923
10 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:56:08 25.409 Mph 124.038
11 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 3:56:51 25.332 Mph 121.154
12 Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 3:59:02 25.101 Mph 118.269
13 Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC 4:03:22 24.654 Mph 115.385
14 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 4:04:39 24.525 Mph 112.5
15 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 4:04:41 24.521 Mph 109.615
16 Adrian Sowerby Male Vet Border City Whs CC 4:07:23 24.254 Mph 106.731
17 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli 4:07:40 24.226 Mph 103.846
18 John Thelwell Male Senior TricentralUk 4:07:50 24.21 Mph 100.962
19 Richard Anderson Male Senior Border City Whs CC 4:09:39 24.034 Mph 98.077
20 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 4:11:55 23.817 Mph 95.192
21 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 4:12:11 23.792 Mph 92.308
22 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 4:12:54 23.725 Mph 89.423
23 Steve Hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 4:13:26 23.675 Mph 86.538
24 Jim Stewart Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4:13:29 23.67 Mph 83.654
25 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 4:14:49 23.546 Mph 80.769
26 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:15:42 23.465 Mph 77.885
27 Danny Mccabe Male Vet Garstang CC 4:18:35 23.203 Mph 75
28 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 4:20:26 23.039 Mph 72.115
29 Lee Anderton Male Vet TricentralUk 4:22:57 22.818 Mph 69.231
30 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 4:26:00 22.556 Mph 66.346
31 Matthew Dewhurst Male Senior TricentralUk 4:26:56 22.478 Mph 63.462
32 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 4:27:06 22.463 Mph 60.577
33 Seb Pickard Male Senior Vive Le Velo 4:27:13 22.454 Mph 57.692
34 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 4:28:30 22.346 Mph 54.808
35 Andrew Henderson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 4:30:42 22.165 Mph 51.923
36 Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4:32:44 21.999 Mph 49.038
37 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 4:37:59 21.584 Mph 46.154
38 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 4:39:38 21.457 Mph 43.269
39 Kerry Gowland Female Senior Team Bottrill 4:41:22 21.324 Mph 40.385
40 Rachel Jeff Female Senior Velo Club Cumbria 4:41:46 21.294 Mph 37.5
41 David Golden Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 4:42:12 21.261 Mph 34.615
42 Neil Laing Male Senior Southport CC 4:42:32 21.236 Mph 31.731
43 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Preston CC 4:52:25 20.519 Mph 28.846
44 Nigel Hurst Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 4:56:46 20.218 Mph 25.962
45 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 4:57:55 20.14 Mph 23.077
46 Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 5:02:26 19.839 Mph 20.192
47 Clifford Degraff Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 5:11:18 19.274 Mph 17.308
48 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 5:13:38 19.131 Mph 14.423
49 Nigel Brodrick Male Vet Lancashire RC 5:16:04 18.983 Mph 11.538
50 Robert Crank Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 5:18:41 18.827 Mph 8.654
51 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 5:40:40 17.613 Mph 5.769
52 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 5:43:28 17.469 Mph 2.885
DNF Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 0
DNF David Barry Male Team Bottrill 0 Claim
DNF Gavin Hinxman (trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNF Alan Treanor Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 0
DNS Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 0
DNS Stuart Crawford Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 0
DNS Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang CC 0
DNS Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 0
DNS Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 0
DNS Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 0
DNS Phil Ellison Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 0
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Harper Vansteenhouse Male Senior Fusion Triathlon Club 0
DNS Richard Shield Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 0
DNS Gary Lawton Male Vet TricentralUk 0
DNS Tony Byrne Male Vet Tri Preston 0
DNS Sean Spillane Male Vet TricentralUk 0
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Karen Driver Female Vet TricentralUk 0
DNS Romeo Rossetti Male Senior Jackpot Racing 0
DNS Samantha Howard Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS Robert Thomson Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 0
DNS Jimmy Hindle Male Vet TricentralUk 0
DNS Hamish Graham Male Senior Green Jersey RT 0