vtta (kent group)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: q25/8
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Espoir Thanet RC 50:18 29.821 Mph
2 john cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 53:07 28.24 Mph
3 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 53:23 28.099 Mph
4 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 54:34 27.49 Mph
5 Paul Sewell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 55:25 27.068 Mph
6 Dan Martin Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 55:26 27.06 Mph
7 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 56:03 26.762 Mph
8 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 56:33 26.526 Mph
9 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 56:38 26.486 Mph
10 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 57:18 26.178 Mph
11 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:48 25.952 Mph
12 Gary Bull Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:58 25.877 Mph
13 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 58:01 25.855 Mph
14 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 58:08 25.803 Mph
15 Lawrence Martin Male Vet Thanet RC 58:11 25.781 Mph
16 martin jones Male Vet Gemini BC 58:12 25.773 Mph
17 Richard Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 58:16 25.744 Mph
18 Pete Elms Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 58:22 25.7 Mph
19 Colin Newton Male Senior PMR @ Toachim House 58:38 25.583 Mph
20 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 58:41 25.561 Mph
21 shaun williams Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:02 25.41 Mph
22 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7 Oaks Tri 59:08 25.367 Mph
23 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 59:14 25.324 Mph
24 Helen McKay Female Senior Les Filles Queen of the Mountains Racing Team 59:24 25.253 Mph
25 Rick Perkins Male Vet Thanet RC 59:33 25.189 Mph
26 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 59:34 25.182 Mph
27 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
28 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
29 Phillip Knell Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
30 Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
31 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:01:14 24.497 Mph
31 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:14 24.497 Mph
33 Matt Williams Male Junior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
34 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph
35 Daniel Gooding Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph
36 Mark Wright Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
37 David Danton Male Vet Thanet RC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph
38 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR @ Toachim House 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
39 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph
40 Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
41 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
41 DAVID MILNE Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
43 mark vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
44 Costin Murray Male Vet Ashford Road CC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph
45 Michael Newman Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
46 Marcus Boret Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
47 Neal Watson Male Vet 7 Oaks Tri 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
48 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 1:05:39 22.849 Mph
49 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
50 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph
51 Barbara Wiles Female Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:07:25 22.25 Mph
52 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 1:07:49 22.119 Mph
53 Emma Juden Female Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:08:48 21.803 Mph
54 jamie georgiades Male Vet CC Bexley 1:09:24 21.614 Mph
55 Dave Mastin Male Vet Thanet RC 1:09:29 21.588 Mph
56 mark starbuck Male Vet CC Bexley 1:09:45 21.506 Mph
57 simon charles Male Vet Thanet RC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
58 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:10:35 21.252 Mph Claim Result
59 Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 1:11:44 20.911 Mph
60 Colin Inett Male Vet Thanet RC 1:11:54 20.863 Mph
61 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 1:14:01 20.266 Mph
62 Marc Engall Male Vet CC Bexley 1:14:57 20.014 Mph
63 John McFall Male Vet CC Bexley 1:16:50 19.523 Mph
64 Paul Blacker Male Vet CC Bexley 1:21:28 18.413 Mph
65 Lesley Newman Female Vet Ashford Whs 1:23:04 18.058 Mph
66 Paul Thomas Male Unknown Brighton Mitre CC 1:30:30 16.575 Mph
DNF Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC
DNF Karl Strugnell Male Senior Kassei CC TeknoFuel
DNF Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Matthew Elston Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Luigi Fumarola Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs
DNS Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team
DNS David Beadle Male Vet VC de Londres
DNS Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Peter Pav Bryan Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC
DNS Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Gary Pullen Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS David Manning Male Vet RT 316
DNS Vernon thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Charmaine Pullen Female Vet Adalta Cycling Club
DNS David Anderson Male Senior Canterbury Bicycle Club
DNS Ian OHara Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Andrew Cornwell Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths