barnesbury cc (cheques to Sharon Dyson)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: m2510
  • Closing Date: 10-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:02 29.393 Mph
2 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 51:44 28.995 Mph
3 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 52:54 28.355 Mph
4 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 53:44 27.916 Mph
5 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 54:18 27.624 Mph
6 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 54:19 27.616 Mph
7 chris mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 54:57 27.298 Mph
8 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 55:14 27.157 Mph
9 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 55:16 27.141 Mph
10 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 55:33 27.003 Mph
11 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 55:36 26.978 Mph
12 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 55:42 26.93 Mph
13 Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 55:53 26.842 Mph
14 Tom Whelan Male Junior Sunderland Clarion 55:55 26.826 Mph
15 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 55:56 26.818 Mph
16 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 56:18 26.643 Mph
17 lewis timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 56:45 26.432 Mph
18 Daniel Dixon Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 56:48 26.408 Mph
19 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 57:02 26.3 Mph
19 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 57:02 26.3 Mph
21 Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC 57:08 26.254 Mph
22 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 57:09 26.247 Mph
23 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 57:10 26.239 Mph
23 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 57:10 26.239 Mph
25 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 57:18 26.178 Mph
26 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 57:23 26.14 Mph
27 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 57:30 26.087 Mph
28 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 57:31 26.079 Mph
29 wayne coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 57:51 25.929 Mph
30 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 57:56 25.892 Mph
31 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 58:17 25.736 Mph
32 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 58:20 25.714 Mph
33 david robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 58:37 25.59 Mph
34 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:59 25.431 Mph
34 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 58:59 25.431 Mph
36 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 59:23 25.26 Mph
37 Mike Harris Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 59:49 25.077 Mph
38 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
39 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
40 keith davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
41 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
42 patrick deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
43 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
44 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
45 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
46 Christian Brown Male Espoir Darlington Tri Club 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
47 Sam Murray Male Juvenile DRAG2ZERO 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
49 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
49 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
50 Peter Mcewan Male Senior Breeze Bikes RT 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
51 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
52 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
53 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
54 Colin Gardener Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
55 david Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
56 Peter Iffland Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
57 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
58 Mrtin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:46 23.523 Mph
59 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
60 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
61 Stephen Underhill Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
61 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
63 james allen Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:05:07 23.036 Mph
64 David Hordon Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
65 Kyle Spence Male Espoir Barnesbury CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
66 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph Claim Result
67 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
68 Neil cranston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph
69 Derek McGuire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
70 Mike Woodison Male Senior GS Metro 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
71 Neil Dick Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic A/C 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
72 Alan Macaulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:07:54 22.091 Mph
73 Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
74 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:10:08 21.388 Mph
75 michael williamson Male Senior GS Metro 1:13:56 20.289 Mph
76 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:15:41 19.819 Mph
77 gareth davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:23:38 17.935 Mph
DNF Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro
DNF Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro
DNF Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Stephen Locker Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North)
DNS Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing
DNS Shaun Brannan Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club
DNS darren williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Robert Boak Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC