western time trials association (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: u86/100
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 matt burden Male Vet 73Degrees CC 3:59:49 25.019 Mph
2 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 4:11:01 23.903 Mph
3 Richard Babbage Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 4:13:50 23.638 Mph
4 Paul Ransome Male Senior Carnac-Planet X 4:14:38 23.563 Mph
5 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 (Kalas) 4:16:18 23.41 Mph
6 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 4:18:57 23.17 Mph
7 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:24:20 22.699 Mph
8 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:27:39 22.417 Mph
9 Anthony White Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 4:27:57 22.392 Mph
10 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:30:15 22.202 Mph
11 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 4:36:19 21.714 Mph
12 Ruth Burrows Female Senior Mid Devon CC 4:36:46 21.679 Mph
13 Richard Giles Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 4:39:46 21.446 Mph
14 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 4:45:20 21.028 Mph
15 Robert Turner Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:48:49 20.774 Mph
16 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 4:53:41 20.43 Mph
17 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 4:56:46 20.218 Mph
18 Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:59:15 20.05 Mph
19 Iwona Szmyd Female Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 5:05:29 19.641 Mph
20 Sam Tomkins Male Senior G.S. Henley 5:06:07 19.6 Mph
21 Andrew Weighill Male Senior New Forest CC 5:06:43 19.562 Mph
22 Paul Jones Male Vet G.S. Henley 6:18:42 15.844 Mph
23 BoB Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 6:32:21 15.292 Mph
24 Michael Fountain Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 6:52:42 14.538 Mph
DNF Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNF Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNF Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS Gareth Baines Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Josh Griffiths Male Junior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Claire Dobson Male VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls – Hitachi Claim Result