western time trials association (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: u86/100
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 matt burden Male Vet 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 3:59:49 25.019 Mph 150
2 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 4:11:01 23.903 Mph 143.75
3 Richard Babbage Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 4:13:50 23.638 Mph 137.5
4 Paul Ransome Male Senior Planet X - Carnac 4:14:38 23.563 Mph 131.25
5 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 4:16:18 23.41 Mph 125
6 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 4:18:57 23.17 Mph 118.75
7 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:24:20 22.699 Mph 112.5
8 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:27:39 22.417 Mph 106.25
9 Anthony White Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 4:27:57 22.392 Mph 100
10 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:30:15 22.202 Mph 93.75
11 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 4:36:19 21.714 Mph 87.5
12 Ruth Burrows Female Senior Mid Devon CC 4:36:46 21.679 Mph 81.25
13 Richard Giles Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 4:39:46 21.446 Mph 75
14 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 4:45:20 21.028 Mph 68.75
15 Robert Turner Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:48:49 20.774 Mph 62.5
16 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 4:53:41 20.43 Mph 56.25
17 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 4:56:46 20.218 Mph 50
18 Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:59:15 20.05 Mph 43.75
19 Iwona Szmyd Female Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 5:05:29 19.641 Mph 37.5
20 Sam Tomkins Male Senior G.S. Henley 5:06:07 19.6 Mph 31.25
21 Andrew Weighill Male Senior New Forest CC 5:06:43 19.562 Mph 25
22 Paul Jones Male Vet G.S. Henley 6:18:42 15.844 Mph 18.75
23 BoB Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 6:32:21 15.292 Mph 12.5
24 Michael Fountain Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 6:52:42 14.538 Mph 6.25
DNF Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 0
DNF Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNF Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 0
DNS Gareth Baines Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Claire Dobson Male VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls – Hitachi/SiS 0 Claim