Charlotteville CC 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/8
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kevin Tye Male 49:59 30.01 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 51:26 29.164 Mph 0 Claim
3 Nick English Male Senior 51:48 28.958 Mph 0
4 Ioan Smallwood Male Cardiff Ajax CC 51:56 28.884 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Pickup Male 52:19 28.672 Mph 0 Claim
6 John Dewey Male 52:27 28.599 Mph 0 Claim
7 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
8 Aran Stanton Male Velo Club St Raphael 52:56 28.338 Mph 0 Claim
9 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 53:06 28.249 Mph 0 Claim
10 James Stratton Male London Dynamo 53:18 28.143 Mph 0 Claim
11 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 53:36 27.985 Mph 0 Claim
12 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 53:46 27.899 Mph 0
13 Daniel McCarthy Male V C Meudon 53:55 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 53:56 27.812 Mph 0
15 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 54:09 27.701 Mph 0
16 Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Bromley Male London Dynamo 54:29 27.532 Mph 0 Claim
18 Matthew Charlton Male 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
19 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Leatherbarrow Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 54:38 27.456 Mph 0
21 James Goward Male Four4th 54:46 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steven Home Male Twickenham CC 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
25 Rupert Dickinson Male 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Payne Male 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nigel Pratt Male Andover Wheelers 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
28 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 55:27 27.052 Mph 0 Claim
29 Niall Digby Male 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
31 Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
32 Allan Simmonds Male VC 10 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jon Lewis Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Holder Male Senior PBscience.com 56:41 26.463 Mph 0
35 Alan Lang Male VTTA (North) 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
36 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 56:43 26.448 Mph 0
37 Timothy Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 56:45 26.432 Mph 0
38 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
39 James Shaw Male ...a3crg 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
40 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
41 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
42 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 57:29 26.095 Mph 0
43 Robert Davies Male London Dynamo 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mark Hardwicke Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 57:41 26.004 Mph 0
45 Kelly Miller Male 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 58:09 25.796 Mph 0
49 Alan Williams Male London Dynamo 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
50 Keith Griffin Male Kingston Wheelers CC 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
52 Matthew Whitaker Male Kingston Wheelers CC 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
53 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 58:40 25.568 Mph 0
54 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 58:53 25.474 Mph 0
55 Graham Fielder Male ...a3crg 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
56 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
57 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
58 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
59 Sam Dorkings Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
60 Darren Heath Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
61 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
62 James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
63 Karl Halliday Male 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
64 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 0
65 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
66 Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
67 Jorj James Male Vet 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0
68 Richard Blake Male Antelope Racing Team 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
69 Geoff Watson Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0
70 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
72 Roger Taylor Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
73 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
74 Timothy Murphy Male Clapham Chasers 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
75 Nigel Ford Male C2 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0
76 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
77 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
79 Richard Miles Male Bognor Regis CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
81 Alan Rowe Male De Laune CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0
83 Alan Robinson Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
84 Stuart Willis Male Farnham RC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
85 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
86 Phil Harvey Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Froud Male Vet 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 0
88 Matthew Golden Male ...a3crg 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Beaven Male Vet 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0
90 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
91 Richard Leslie Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
92 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 0 Claim
93 Peter Cockbain Male 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0 Claim
94 David Lambert Male 1:09:15 21.661 Mph 0 Claim
95 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:27 21.292 Mph 0
96 Richard Poole Male 1:15:59 19.741 Mph 0 Claim
97 Edward Young Male London Dynamo 1:20:45 18.576 Mph 0 Claim
98 Bob Loader Male 1:37:49 15.335 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ray Matthews Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Braiden Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 0 Claim
DNS Male 0 Claim
DNS Nos. 47 And 91 Male 0 Claim
DNS Eric Downing Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Walkling Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Broadbent Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Newey Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male 0 Claim
DNS Huw Dymond Male Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Greg Krawczyk Male Clapham Chasers 0 Claim
DNS Phil Ember Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Gray Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Brambleby Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Feek Male 0 Claim
DNS Timothy Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Logue Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Kidd Male 0 Claim
DNS Roland Collicott Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Ion Tsakalis Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Cosgreave Male 0 Claim
DNS Gregory Woodford Male Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Coles Male Vet 0
DNS Dominic Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Prebble Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Day Male CS Grupetto 0 Claim
DNS Steven Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS "No.143 " Male 0 Claim