alnwick cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 13 Miles
  • Course: M13
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 28:31 27.352 Mph
2 Phil Hall Male Vet 28:54 26.99 Mph
3 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 30:03 25.957 Mph
4 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 30:07 25.899 Mph
5 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 30:19 25.728 Mph
5 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 30:19 25.728 Mph
7 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 30:55 25.229 Mph
8 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 31:02 25.134 Mph
9 Thomas Prentice Male Espoir GS Metro 31:25 24.828 Mph
10 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 31:29 24.775 Mph
11 Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC 31:54 24.451 Mph
12 Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior 32:32 23.975 Mph
13 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 33:02 23.612 Mph
14 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 33:23 23.365 Mph
15 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 33:24 23.353 Mph
16 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 33:25 23.342 Mph
17 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 33:43 23.134 Mph
18 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 33:44 23.123 Mph
19 Jock Bolam Male Vet 33:47 23.088 Mph
20 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 33:52 23.031 Mph
21 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 33:54 23.009 Mph
22 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 34:00 22.941 Mph
23 Russell Bayliss Male Vet GS Metro 34:05 22.885 Mph
24 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 34:09 22.84 Mph
25 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 34:18 22.741 Mph
26 Peter Davison Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 34:56 22.328 Mph
27 Steven Studley Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 34:59 22.296 Mph
28 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 35:13 22.149 Mph
29 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 35:20 22.075 Mph
30 Chris Hall Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 36:15 21.517 Mph
31 Mike Woodison Male Senior GS Metro 36:34 21.331 Mph
32 Carl Tuer Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 36:45 21.224 Mph
33 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 36:55 21.129 Mph
34 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 37:00 21.081 Mph
35 Paul Burke Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 37:14 20.949 Mph
36 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 37:39 20.717 Mph
37 Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 38:07 20.463 Mph
38 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 39:29 19.755 Mph
39 Vicky Gibbs Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 39:50 19.582 Mph
40 Howard Taylor Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 39:56 19.533 Mph
41 Maddy Hall Female Junior 40:03 19.476 Mph
42 Tracey Sample Female Vet 40:11 19.411 Mph
43 Jan Chisholm Female Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 41:24 18.841 Mph
44 Victoria Curry Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 42:02 18.557 Mph
45 Dominik Sapor Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 42:16 18.454 Mph
46 Jude Hall Male Junior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 44:11 17.654 Mph
47 Max Breese Male Junior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 45:05 17.301 Mph
48 Adele Armitage Female Espoir North Tyneside Riders CC 49:10 15.864 Mph
49 Thomas Davison Male Junior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 51:34 15.126 Mph
DNS Teri Wishart Female Senior GS Metro
DNS Peter McEwan Male Senior
DNS Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC