blackburn & district ctc (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-17
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 11 Miles
  • Course: l111
  • Closing Date: 27-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 25:29 25.9 Mph
2 Hamish Graham Male Senior Green Jersey RT 26:04 25.32 Mph
3 lee baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 26:16 25.127 Mph
4 Jimmy Wright Male Vet Preston Whs 27:01 24.43 Mph
5 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 27:40 23.856 Mph
6 Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 27:46 23.77 Mph
7 Aidan Holgate Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 27:51 23.699 Mph
8 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 27:57 23.614 Mph
9 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 28:03 23.53 Mph
10 Karl Smith Male Vet Bott Cycle Team 28:05 23.502 Mph
11 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 28:06 23.488 Mph
11 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 28:06 23.488 Mph
13 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 28:11 23.418 Mph
14 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 28:26 23.213 Mph
15 Ryan Howarth Male Vet Blackburn & District CTC 28:56 22.811 Mph
16 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 29:03 22.72 Mph
17 martin welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 29:10 22.629 Mph
17 Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 29:10 22.629 Mph
19 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 29:14 22.577 Mph
20 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 29:17 22.539 Mph
21 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 29:20 22.5 Mph
22 PAUL WARRENER Male Vet Rossendale RC 29:48 22.148 Mph
23 Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC 29:49 22.136 Mph
24 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Team Lusso 29:56 22.049 Mph
25 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 30:00 22 Mph
26 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 30:02 21.976 Mph
27 Lisa Dickinson Female Senior Team Lusso 30:09 21.891 Mph
28 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 30:30 21.64 Mph
29 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 31:34 20.908 Mph
30 Hope Kerry Female Senior Team Lusso 32:03 20.593 Mph
31 Russell Anderton Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 33:19 19.81 Mph
32 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 34:47 18.975 Mph
33 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 34:57 18.884 Mph
34 Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 38:51 16.989 Mph
35 Bill Smith Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 39:46 16.597 Mph
DNS Ian Stott Male Senior Blackburn & District CTC
DNS Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang CC
DNS virginia roberts Female Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Darren Tremble Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club
DNS David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS Peter Walker Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club