ecca (ecca scratch championship - men & women)(150 solos)(ecca clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David McGaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 19:36 30.611 Mph
2 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 19:50 30.251 Mph
3 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:09 29.776 Mph
4 Wayne Crombie Male Vet East London Velo 20:22 29.459 Mph
5 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:33 29.196 Mph
6 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 20:49 28.822 Mph
7 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 20:51 28.776 Mph
8 James Hedley-Smith Male Senior Verulam CC 20:52 28.753 Mph
9 Ian Turner Male Senior Team Secret Squirrel 20:57 28.639 Mph
10 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 21:01 28.548 Mph
11 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:03 28.503 Mph
12 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 21:04 28.48 Mph
13 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 21:08 28.39 Mph
13 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 21:08 28.39 Mph
15 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 21:11 28.323 Mph
16 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:12 28.301 Mph
16 Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 21:12 28.301 Mph
18 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:16 28.212 Mph
18 Paul Sparks Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:16 28.212 Mph
20 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:19 28.146 Mph
21 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:23 28.059 Mph
22 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 21:26 27.993 Mph
23 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:00 -0 Mph
23 Andy Tyler Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 21:31 27.885 Mph
25 Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 21:35 27.799 Mph
26 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 21:36 27.777 Mph
27 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 21:37 27.756 Mph
28 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 21:38 27.734 Mph
28 Mark Ingram Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:38 27.734 Mph
30 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 21:41 27.67 Mph
31 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 21:42 27.649 Mph
32 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 21:43 27.628 Mph
33 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:46 27.564 Mph
34 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:47 27.543 Mph
35 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 21:48 27.522 Mph
36 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:51 27.459 Mph
37 Matt Southerden Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
38 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:57 27.334 Mph
39 Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:58 27.313 Mph
40 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 22:10 27.067 Mph
41 Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 22:12 27.026 Mph
42 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:18 26.905 Mph
42 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:18 26.905 Mph
44 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 22:19 26.885 Mph
45 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:20 26.865 Mph
46 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:23 26.805 Mph
47 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:26 26.745 Mph
48 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:33 26.607 Mph
48 Andy Yeoman Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 22:33 26.607 Mph
50 Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
51 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:36 26.548 Mph
52 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 22:47 26.334 Mph
53 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:49 26.296 Mph
54 Jonathan Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 22:42 26.431 Mph
55 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:43 26.412 Mph
56 Gary Hounsome Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 22:44 26.392 Mph
57 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:49 26.296 Mph
58 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 22:52 26.238 Mph
58 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 22:52 26.238 Mph
60 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 22:55 26.181 Mph
61 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:56 26.162 Mph
62 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 22:58 26.124 Mph
63 Warren Crombie Male Vet East London Velo 22:59 26.105 Mph
64 Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland 23:00 26.086 Mph
65 Chris Rimes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:01 26.067 Mph
65 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 23:01 26.067 Mph
67 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:06 25.973 Mph
68 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 23:12 25.861 Mph
69 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 23:16 25.787 Mph
70 Ian Day Male Vet Aspire Velo Racing Team 23:17 25.769 Mph
71 Richard Reade Male Vet Iceni Velo 23:19 25.732 Mph
72 Carlito Rendora Male Vet Eagle Road Club 23:21 25.695 Mph
73 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:22 25.677 Mph
73 Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC 23:22 25.677 Mph
75 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:23 25.659 Mph
76 Mary Bower Female Senior 23:31 25.513 Mph
77 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:33 25.477 Mph
78 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:36 25.423 Mph
79 Matthew Scarfe Male Senior Cambridge CC 23:37 25.405 Mph
80 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:39 25.369 Mph
81 James Morris Male Senior Lea Valley CC 23:59 25.017 Mph
81 Kevin Gill Male Vet Ciclos Uno 23:59 25.017 Mph
81 Sarah Croucher Female Senior 23:39 25.369 Mph
84 Brian Evans Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 24:00 24.999 Mph
85 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 24:01 24.982 Mph
86 David Wells Male Senior CC Ashwell 24:02 24.965 Mph
86 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:02 24.965 Mph
88 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 24:08 24.861 Mph
88 Anita Ward Female Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 24:08 24.861 Mph
90 Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 24:09 24.844 Mph
91 Richard Palmer Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:19 24.674 Mph
91 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
93 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 24:22 24.623 Mph
94 Emma Koppe Female Senior CC Ashwell 24:23 24.606 Mph
95 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 24:26 24.556 Mph
96 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:29 24.506 Mph
97 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 24:30 24.489 Mph
98 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:53 24.112 Mph
99 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
100 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
101 Wayne Greve Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 24:58 24.031 Mph
101 Claire Lee Female Vet 24:58 24.031 Mph
103 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 25:19 23.699 Mph
104 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 25:21 23.668 Mph
105 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 25:24 23.621 Mph
106 Gerd Ellsmore Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:26 23.59 Mph
106 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 25:26 23.59 Mph
108 John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 25:27 23.575 Mph
109 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 25:29 23.544 Mph
110 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:32 23.498 Mph
111 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:36 23.437 Mph
112 Mary Twitchett Female Vet Cambridge CC 26:00 23.076 Mph
113 Barry Robertson Male Vet Glendene CC 26:06 22.988 Mph
114 Rachel Jarvis Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
115 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:25 22.712 Mph
116 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 26:26 22.698 Mph
116 John Parkes Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 26:26 22.698 Mph
118 James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:28 22.669 Mph
119 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 26:35 22.57 Mph
120 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 27:18 21.977 Mph
121 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:47 21.595 Mph
122 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 28:31 21.04 Mph
123 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 30:08 19.911 Mph Claim
124 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 30:17 19.812 Mph
125 Merv Player Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 30:19 19.791 Mph
126 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 31:47 18.877 Mph Claim
127 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 32:27 18.49 Mph
128 Len Finch Male CC Sudbury 32:49 18.283 Mph
129 Robert Bush Male Vet CC Sudbury 36:56 16.245 Mph
DNF Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Ewan Hendon Male Vet Ciclos Uno
DNS Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Alan Hale Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Roger Mason Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Ruth Stapleton Female Senior St Neots CC
DNS Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Michael Hennessy Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers
DNS Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Patrick Osborne Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour
DNS Rehman Haroon Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS Jon Wilson Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNS Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Thomas Willan Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS Alex Galloway Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo
DNS Lisa Brothwood Female Senior Bishop's Stortford CC