cheltenham and county cycling club (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: U75
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Janes Male Senior 00:46:40 28.286 Mph
2 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:47:14 27.947 Mph
3 Tavis Walker Male Senior 00:48:12 27.386 Mph
4 Matt Griffin Male Senior 00:48:37 27.152 Mph
5 James Cook Male Senior 00:49:52 26.471 Mph
6 Josh Griffiths Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:50:01 26.392 Mph
7 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:50:26 26.174 Mph
8 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:50:31 26.13 Mph
9 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:50:45 26.01 Mph
10 James Coleman Male Senior 00:51:25 25.673 Mph
11 Christopher Philpott Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:51:44 25.516 Mph
11 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:51:44 25.516 Mph
13 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:51:45 25.508 Mph
14 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 00:51:49 25.475 Mph
15 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:52:02 25.369 Mph
16 Martin Cairns Male Vet G.S. Henley 00:52:11 25.296 Mph
17 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:53:16 24.781 Mph
18 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:37 24.62 Mph
19 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:55 24.483 Mph
20 Mark Hamper Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:54:48 24.088 Mph
21 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:54:57 24.022 Mph
22 James Currie Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:55:52 23.628 Mph
22 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:55:52 23.628 Mph
24 Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:56:09 23.509 Mph
25 Julian Bullas Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:56:12 23.488 Mph
26 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:57:04 23.131 Mph
27 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:58:22 22.616 Mph
28 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:00:41 21.753 Mph
29 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:00:59 21.646 Mph
30 Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX 1:01:43 21.388 Mph
31 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:02:17 21.194 Mph
32 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:03:07 20.914 Mph
33 Steven Barber Male Vet VTTA West Group 1:03:29 20.793 Mph
34 Donna Short Female Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:03:47 20.695 Mph
35 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:03:56 20.647 Mph
36 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:42 20.402 Mph
37 Marjolein Meinders Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:56 20.02 Mph
38 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:08:34 19.252 Mph
DNS Helen Bennett Female Senior
DNS James Randell Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS Christina Gyles Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Brian Glover Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Rory Gilling Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier