WCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sean Childs Male Vet 3:43:11 26.884 Mph
2 Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 3:46:18 26.513 Mph Claim
3 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 3:50:55 25.983 Mph
4 Joseph Beech Male 3:52:58 25.755 Mph Claim
5 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 3:56:53 25.329 Mph
6 Simon Wix Male 4:04:18 24.56 Mph Claim
7 Philip Tucker Male Bynea Cycling Club 4:08:15 24.169 Mph Claim
8 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 4:09:42 24.029 Mph
9 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 4:12:40 23.747 Mph
10 Robert Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 4:20:35 23.025 Mph
11 Paul Thomas Male Port Talbot Whs CC 4:27:04 22.466 Mph Claim
12 Gary Flower Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 4:27:14 22.452 Mph Claim
13 James Elgar Male Cardiff Ajax CC 4:28:38 22.335 Mph Claim
14 Steven Madeley Male 4:33:12 21.962 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Howett Male 4:34:08 21.887 Mph Claim
16 Matthew Blagg Male 4:35:40 21.765 Mph Claim
17 Richard Turpin Male 4:39:58 21.431 Mph Claim
18 Celia Boothman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 4:46:30 20.942 Mph
19 Joseph Francis Male 4:46:39 20.931 Mph Claim
20 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 4:49:21 20.736 Mph Claim
21 Tanis Hand Male 4:59:10 20.056 Mph Claim
22 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:02:27 19.838 Mph Claim
23 Ian Bainbridge Male 5:06:30 19.576 Mph Claim
24 Michael Hale Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 5:12:43 19.187 Mph Claim
25 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 5:15:00 19.048 Mph
26 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 5:23:04 18.572 Mph Claim
DNS David Medhurst Male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Dan Geisler Male Claim
DNS Nigel Vuagniaux Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male Claim
DNS Alison Vuagniaux Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Martin Staines Male Vet
DNS David Sleigh Male Vet
DNS Russell Kingston Male Claim
DNS Tim Rose Male Abergavenny RC Claim
DNS Catherine Etchell Male Brecon Wheelers Claim
DNS Matthew Moore Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mark Nott Male Claim
DNS Kevin Williams Male Claim
DNS Simon Cox Male Claim
DNS Rob Ellis Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Joel Turvey Male Claim
DNS Richard Eason Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Rhydian Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent Claim
DNS Justyn Cannon Male Claim
DNS Annis Moore Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Kevin Bartlemore Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Claim
DNS David Francis Male Team NBCC Claim
DNS Matthew Rees Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Eric Grill Male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS Paul Horton Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Andrew Sparks Male Claim
DNS Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club Claim
DNS Robbie Richardson Male Claim
DNS Heather Dennis Male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS Richard Danks Male Climb on Bikes RT Claim
DNS Anthony Hudson Male CC Blaenau Gwent Claim
DNS Phillip Turner Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent Claim
DNS Jenny Hill Male Claim
DNS Guy Evans Male Claim
DNS Jon Dudley Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Colin Yeates Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Lyn Jones Male Claim
DNS Matt Postle Male Bush Healthcare CRT Claim
DNS Oliver Simon Male Team NBCC Claim
DNS Steve Harvey Male Plymouth Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Claim