bristol south cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-17
  • Time: 13:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U102
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Phillips Male Senior Dream Cycling 21:02 28.526 Mph
2 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 21:46 27.565 Mph
3 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:11 27.047 Mph
4 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 22:19 26.886 Mph
5 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:21 26.846 Mph
6 Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
7 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:40 26.471 Mph
8 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
9 Graeme Davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
10 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:56 26.163 Mph
11 Ben Connelly Male Vet Severn Road Club 22:59 26.106 Mph
12 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
13 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:11 25.881 Mph
14 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 23:14 25.825 Mph
15 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:25 25.623 Mph
16 Mark Collins Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 23:36 25.424 Mph
17 Andrew Bradshaw Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
18 Robin Hunt Male Vet Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 24:13 24.776 Mph
19 Theo Brumhead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
20 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 24:36 24.39 Mph
21 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:47 24.21 Mph
22 Gary Ford Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:51 24.145 Mph
23 Nick Gurmin Male Vet Severn Road Club 24:56 24.064 Mph
24 Matt Dowler Male Senior 24:59 24.016 Mph
25 Matt Boulton Male Senior Performance Cycles CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
26 Rob Tadman Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 25:37 23.422 Mph
27 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:56 23.136 Mph
28 Jacqueline Wadsworth Female Vet Severn Road Club 26:39 22.514 Mph
29 David Braidley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:56 22.277 Mph
30 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 27:02 22.195 Mph
31 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:05 22.154 Mph
32 Lewis Spindlove Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 27:10 22.086 Mph
33 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:38 21.713 Mph
34 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 27:50 21.557 Mph
35 Andrew Parsons Male Vet Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 28:07 21.34 Mph
36 Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 29:22 20.431 Mph
37 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 29:36 20.27 Mph
38 Dan Morgan Male Senior Dursley Road Club 29:49 20.123 Mph
39 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 30:34 19.629 Mph
40 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 33:15 18.045 Mph
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Elliott Warren Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Madeline Moore Female Senior TORQ Performance
DNS David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS James Stevens Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club