Severn RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Feb-15
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U17
  • Closing Date: 10-Feb-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dean Robson Male 55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
2 Billy Oliver Male 58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
3 Harry Walton Male Senior 58:48 25.51 Mph
4 Karl Moseley (Fastest V5) Male Stourbridge Velo 59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet 59:12 25.338 Mph
6 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
7 Paul Jones Male NFTO CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
8 Paul Coles Male Vet 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
9 Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
10 James Cartridge Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
11 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales group) 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
12 Dan Murphy Male Vet NFTO CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
13 Jarek Turif Male Severn Road Club 1:03:20 23.684 Mph Claim
14 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
15 David Sleigh Male Vet 1:03:34 23.598 Mph
16 Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
17 Johannes Roux Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
18 Tom Alliban Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:05:24 22.936 Mph Claim
19 Neil Reynolds Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
20 Russell Peace Male Dursley Road Club 1:06:37 22.517 Mph Claim
21 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 1:06:51 22.439 Mph
22 Chris Adams Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:00 22.059 Mph Claim
23 Richard Turpin Male 1:08:10 22.005 Mph Claim
24 Elliot Lassiter Male Espoir Cotswold Veldrijden 1:08:38 21.856 Mph
25 Paul Winstone Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:08:53 21.776 Mph Claim
26 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 1:09:29 21.588 Mph Claim
27 Andrew Turner Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:56 21.449 Mph Claim
28 Jim Curry Male 1:10:09 21.383 Mph Claim
29 Elliott Warren Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:24 21.307 Mph Claim
30 Andy McIntyre Male Vet 1:10:54 21.157 Mph
31 Clive Shipway Male Severn Road Club 1:11:07 21.092 Mph Claim
32 Richard Danks Male NFTO CC 1:13:32 20.399 Mph Claim
33 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:07 20.239 Mph
34 James Hester Male 1:14:26 20.152 Mph Claim
35 James Randell Male VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:15:52 19.772 Mph Claim
36 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:33 19.343 Mph
37 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:21:34 18.39 Mph
38 Brian Jones Male 1:42:20 14.658 Mph Claim
DNS Malcolm Shipway Male Severn Road Club Claim
DNS Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Tony Kiss Male Claim
DNS Nick Slim Male LeisureLakesBikes.com Claim
DNS Andrew Shipton Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Emila Zielinska Male Claim
DNS Brendan Reese Male Bournemouth Arrow CC Claim
DNS Paul Derrick Male Kingswood Tri Club Claim
DNS James Ratcliffe Male Fred Williams Racing Claim
DNS Paul Dring Male Team Echelon Claim