ecca (2 events - 90 machines)(ecca clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e2/50c
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 1:38:30 30.457 Mph
2 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 1:39:30 30.151 Mph
3 Daniel Northover Male Finsbury Park CC 1:42:31 29.264 Mph
4 Julian Elliott Male Finsbury Park CC 1:42:37 29.235 Mph
5 Pete Dyson Male East London Velo 1:43:17 29.046 Mph
6 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:44:47 28.63 Mph
7 andre dyason Male Cambridge CC 1:45:50 28.346 Mph
8 mathew Eley Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:47:12 27.985 Mph
9 Jonny Allen Male Rapha Cycling Club 1:48:01 27.773 Mph
10 Chris Potter Male CC Ashwell 1:48:20 27.692 Mph
11 Mark Ellis Male Team Milton Keynes 1:48:22 27.684 Mph
12 Robert Golding Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:48:26 27.667 Mph
13 William Wallace Male CC London 1:48:52 27.557 Mph
14 Dan Bromilow Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:49:00 27.523 Mph
15 Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 1:49:10 27.481 Mph
16 Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton 1:49:15 27.46 Mph
17 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 1:50:11 27.227 Mph
18 Colin Lizieri Male Cambridge CC 1:50:34 27.133 Mph
19 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:50:35 27.129 Mph
20 Andrew Grant Male Cambridge CC 1:50:55 27.047 Mph
21 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 1:50:56 27.043 Mph
22 matt steel Male Shaftesbury CC 1:51:07 26.999 Mph
23 Alister Campbell Male Eagle Road Club 1:51:09 26.991 Mph
24 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:52:01 26.782 Mph
25 Lee Buckman Male Ashford Whs 1:52:05 26.766 Mph
26 Tim Davies Male Icknield RC 1:52:08 26.754 Mph
27 Alex Lubbock Male API-Metrow 1:52:12 26.738 Mph
28 Julian Pegg Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:52:13 26.734 Mph
29 Robert Bullyment Male Catford CC 1:52:22 26.698 Mph
30 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 1:52:34 26.651 Mph
31 John Lacey Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:52:39 26.631 Mph
32 Darren Preston Male Team SS 1:53:03 26.537 Mph
33 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 1:53:17 26.482 Mph
34 John Watson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:53:26 26.447 Mph
35 Oliver Cozens Male Norwich A B C 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
36 Phillip Gosling Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:54:14 26.262 Mph
37 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:54:36 26.178 Mph
38 Martin Holmes Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:54:50 26.125 Mph
39 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 1:55:06 26.064 Mph
40 Andrew Knowles Male North Norfolk Whs 1:55:11 26.045 Mph
41 Nick Boyle Male Chelmer CC 1:55:16 26.027 Mph
42 Nick Morgan Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:55:42 25.929 Mph
43 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:56:17 25.799 Mph
44 James Cornell Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
44 Nick Hickman Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
44 Verity Smith Female Stowmarket & District CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
47 Neil Barford Male 45 RC 1:57:23 25.557 Mph
48 Carlito Rendora Male Eagle Road Club 1:58:00 25.424 Mph
49 Colin Ross Male Lea Valley CC 1:58:12 25.381 Mph
50 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 1:58:24 25.338 Mph
51 Anna Dearing Female Chelmer CC 1:58:34 25.302 Mph
52 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 1:58:37 25.292 Mph
53 lee Wingate Male Glendene CC 1:59:22 25.133 Mph
54 Chris Dyason Male Cambridge CC 1:59:30 25.105 Mph
55 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:59:55 25.017 Mph
56 carl stephens Male Basildon CC 2:00:05 24.983 Mph
57 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 2:02:21 24.52 Mph
58 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 2:02:31 24.486 Mph
59 Jeremy Saynor Male PMR @ Toachim House 2:03:24 24.311 Mph
60 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 2:04:55 24.016 Mph
61 shay giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:05:53 23.832 Mph
62 Simon Constable Male Basildon CC 2:06:17 23.756 Mph
63 Zena Palgrave Female Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 2:07:06 23.603 Mph
64 Jeremy Benson Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:07:22 23.554 Mph
64 Leanne Cutler Female Hitchin Nomads CC 2:07:22 23.554 Mph
66 Robert Pisolkar Male Shaftesbury CC 2:08:06 23.419 Mph
67 Peter Walton Male Hertfordshire Whs 2:08:57 23.265 Mph
68 WAYNE GREVE Male Shaftesbury CC 2:09:57 23.086 Mph
69 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 2:10:11 23.044 Mph
70 Rachel Jarvis Female Colchester Rovers CC 2:10:21 23.015 Mph
71 Alison Wood Female Redbridge CC 2:11:15 22.857 Mph
72 Graham Brant Male Ciclos Uno 2:12:22 22.664 Mph
73 Cliff Matthews Male Wolsey RC 2:14:30 22.305 Mph
74 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 2:17:02 21.892 Mph
75 Matt Traynar Male CC Sudbury 2:19:01 21.58 Mph
76 Alison Holmes Female Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 2:19:07 21.565 Mph
77 Antonio Paolino Male Essex Roads CC 2:21:50 21.152 Mph
78 stephen hitchcock Male CC Sudbury 2:24:28 20.766 Mph
79 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 2:33:41 19.521 Mph Claim Result
80 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Crest CC 2:41:18 18.599 Mph
DNF Glenn Taylor Male Shorter Rochford RT
DNS David Harding Male Chelmer CC
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC
DNS Roger Mason Male Diss & District CC
DNS BECKY SLAYMAKER Female Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC
DNS Damien Foy Male Eagle Road Club
DNS Annette Lacey Female Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Gareth Davies Male CC Ashwell
DNS Patrick Osborne Male Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Lisa Hurrell Female Maldon & District CC