ecca (2 events - 90 machines)(ecca clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e2/50c
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David McGaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:38:30 30.457 Mph
2 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:39:30 30.151 Mph
3 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:42:31 29.264 Mph
4 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:42:37 29.235 Mph
5 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 1:43:17 29.046 Mph
6 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:44:47 28.63 Mph
7 andre dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:45:50 28.346 Mph
8 mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:47:12 27.985 Mph
9 Jonny Allen Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:48:01 27.773 Mph
10 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 1:48:20 27.692 Mph
11 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:48:22 27.684 Mph
12 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:48:26 27.667 Mph
13 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 1:48:52 27.557 Mph
14 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:49:00 27.523 Mph
15 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 1:49:10 27.481 Mph
16 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 1:49:15 27.46 Mph
17 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:50:11 27.227 Mph
18 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:50:34 27.133 Mph
19 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:50:35 27.129 Mph
20 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:50:55 27.047 Mph
21 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:50:56 27.043 Mph
22 matt steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:51:07 26.999 Mph
23 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 1:51:09 26.991 Mph
24 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:52:01 26.782 Mph
25 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:52:05 26.766 Mph
26 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:52:08 26.754 Mph
27 Alex Lubbock Male Espoir API-Metrow 1:52:12 26.738 Mph
28 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:52:13 26.734 Mph
29 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC 1:52:22 26.698 Mph
30 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:52:34 26.651 Mph
31 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:52:39 26.631 Mph
32 Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 1:53:03 26.537 Mph
33 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:53:17 26.482 Mph
34 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:53:26 26.447 Mph
35 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
36 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:54:14 26.262 Mph
37 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:54:36 26.178 Mph
38 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:54:50 26.125 Mph
39 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 1:55:06 26.064 Mph
40 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 1:55:11 26.045 Mph
41 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:55:16 26.027 Mph
42 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:55:42 25.929 Mph
43 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:56:17 25.799 Mph
44 James Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
44 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
44 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
47 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 1:57:23 25.557 Mph
48 Carlito Rendora Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:58:00 25.424 Mph
49 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:58:12 25.381 Mph
50 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:58:24 25.338 Mph
51 Anna Dearing Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:58:34 25.302 Mph
52 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:58:37 25.292 Mph
53 lee Wingate Male Vet Glendene CC 1:59:22 25.133 Mph
54 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:59:30 25.105 Mph
55 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:59:55 25.017 Mph
56 carl stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 2:00:05 24.983 Mph
57 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:02:21 24.52 Mph
58 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 2:02:31 24.486 Mph
59 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR @ Toachim House 2:03:24 24.311 Mph
60 Adrian Taverna Male Vet St Neots CC 2:04:55 24.016 Mph
61 shay giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:05:53 23.832 Mph
62 Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 2:06:17 23.756 Mph
63 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 2:07:06 23.603 Mph
64 Jeremy Benson Male Senior VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:07:22 23.554 Mph
64 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 2:07:22 23.554 Mph
66 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:08:06 23.419 Mph
67 Peter Walton Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 2:08:57 23.265 Mph
68 WAYNE GREVE Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:09:57 23.086 Mph
69 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 2:10:11 23.044 Mph
70 Rachel Jarvis Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:10:21 23.015 Mph
71 Alison Wood Female Vet Redbridge CC 2:11:15 22.857 Mph
72 Graham Brant Male Vet Ciclos Uno 2:12:22 22.664 Mph
73 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 2:14:30 22.305 Mph
74 David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 2:17:02 21.892 Mph
75 Matt Traynar Male Senior CC Sudbury 2:19:01 21.58 Mph
76 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 2:19:07 21.565 Mph
77 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:21:50 21.152 Mph
78 stephen hitchcock Male Vet CC Sudbury 2:24:28 20.766 Mph
79 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:33:41 19.521 Mph Claim Result
80 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Vet Crest CC 2:41:18 18.599 Mph
DNF Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Roger Mason Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS BECKY SLAYMAKER Female Senior Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Damien Foy Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS Annette Lacey Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Patrick Osborne Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC