vtta london & home counties (150 riders)(vtta members only)(entries close 14/04/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 19:02 31.523 Mph
2 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 19:32 30.716 Mph
3 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 22:30 26.666 Mph
4 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:32 29.22 Mph
5 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:33 29.196 Mph
6 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:14 28.257 Mph
7 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 20:13 29.678 Mph
8 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
9 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
10 Andy Tyler Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 20:34 29.173 Mph
11 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:07 28.413 Mph
12 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 21:01 28.548 Mph
13 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 21:41 27.67 Mph
14 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:23 29.435 Mph
15 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:32 27.863 Mph
16 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 21:39 27.713 Mph
16 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:13 28.279 Mph
18 John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:20 28.124 Mph
19 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:36 29.125 Mph
20 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 23:35 25.441 Mph
20 Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:58 27.313 Mph
22 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 20:54 28.707 Mph
23 Tim Duncan-Booth Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 20:39 29.055 Mph
24 Den Tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 22:18 26.905 Mph
25 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 21:10 28.346 Mph
25 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:34 26.587 Mph
26 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 21:08 28.39 Mph
28 Stu Wright Male Vet 21:29 27.928 Mph
28 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
28 Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:42 27.649 Mph
31 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 20:48 28.845 Mph
32 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:27 27.971 Mph
32 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:35 26.568 Mph
32 Joe Schvartz Vtta No-5846 Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 22:00 27.272 Mph
35 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 21:52 27.438 Mph
36 Simon Wix Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 22:00 27.272 Mph
36 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:14 28.257 Mph
38 Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:44 27.607 Mph
38 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
40 Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 24:14 24.759 Mph
40 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 23:23 25.659 Mph
40 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:41 27.67 Mph
43 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:02 23.047 Mph
43 Merv Player Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 27:50 21.556 Mph
45 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 21:30 27.906 Mph
46 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
46 Tim Butt Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:56 27.355 Mph
48 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
49 Neil Wood Male Vet 21:38 27.734 Mph
50 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 22:58 26.124 Mph
51 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 22:25 26.765 Mph
52 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 22:39 26.489 Mph
53 Chris Parsons Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:19 26.885 Mph
54 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 25:23 23.637 Mph
54 Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:50 27.48 Mph
56 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 21:32 27.863 Mph
56 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:05 25.992 Mph
56 Justin Robbins Vtta No-5993 Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 22:00 27.272 Mph
59 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:49 26.296 Mph
60 Colin Holmes Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 25:38 23.406 Mph
61 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:38 25.387 Mph
61 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 23:31 25.513 Mph
63 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
64 Peter Walton Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 23:49 25.192 Mph
65 Chris Hartley Male Vet North Bucks RC 23:31 25.513 Mph
65 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:40 26.47 Mph
67 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 22:59 26.105 Mph
68 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
69 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
70 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:34 26.587 Mph
71 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 23:21 25.695 Mph
72 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:55 25.086 Mph
73 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 24:45 24.242 Mph
74 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 23:25 25.622 Mph
75 Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
76 John Payne Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:22 22.755 Mph
77 James Mahoney Male Vet Sigma Sports 24:22 24.623 Mph
78 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 26:37 22.542 Mph
79 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 28:31 21.04 Mph
80 Joe Richardson Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 25:44 23.315 Mph
81 Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC 27:19 21.964 Mph
82 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 28:39 20.942 Mph Claim
83 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 27:08 22.112 Mph
DNF Alison Vessey Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNF Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNF Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNF David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNF Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS David Clarke Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Ian Marshall Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Bernard Lamb Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Steve Coxshall Male Vet
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS Will Campbell-Jones Male Vet
DNS Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC Claim
DNS Jim Stevenson Male Vet CC London
DNS Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim
DNS John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp