north tyneside riders (n&dca champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102B
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
2 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
3 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
5 Shaun Tyson Male Vet 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
6 Dean Penfold Male Senior 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
7 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
8 Tim Irwin Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
9 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
10 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
10 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
12 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
13 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
14 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior GS Metro 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
15 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
16 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
17 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
18 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
19 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
20 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
21 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
22 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
23 Dan Meggison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
24 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
24 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
26 Ross Gray Male Senior Prima Team Racing 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
26 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
28 Morgan Anderson Male Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
29 Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
30 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
31 Ian Hesler Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
32 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
33 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
34 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
35 Ian Crookes Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
35 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
35 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
38 Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
39 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
39 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
41 Martin Heardman Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
41 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
43 David Sparrow Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
44 Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
45 Ben Summers Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
46 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
47 Terry Fountain Male Vet 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
48 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
49 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
50 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:24:10 24.828 Mph
51 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
52 Chris Burns Male Senior 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
53 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
54 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
55 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
56 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
57 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
57 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
59 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
60 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
61 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
62 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
63 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
64 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
64 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:25:13 23.794 Mph
66 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
67 Chris Anderson Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
68 David Clement Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
69 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
70 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
71 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
72 Peter Iffland Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
73 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
74 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
75 Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
76 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
77 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
78 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
79 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
80 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
81 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
82 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:26:35 22.571 Mph
83 Simon Bussey Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:43 22.458 Mph
84 Alan MacAulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
85 Lee Head Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:58 22.25 Mph
86 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:26:59 22.236 Mph
87 Ian Carter Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
88 Scott Robertson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:27:07 22.127 Mph
89 Wilf Sergant Male Espoir North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:17 21.991 Mph
90 Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
91 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
92 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:30 21.053 Mph
93 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:28:37 20.967 Mph
94 Steve Carr Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:48 20.833 Mph
95 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:50 20.809 Mph
96 Paula Salter Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:59 20.702 Mph
97 Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 00:29:27 20.373 Mph
98 Steven Homer Male Vet Houghton CC 00:29:37 20.259 Mph
99 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 00:30:07 19.923 Mph
100 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:30:20 19.78 Mph
101 Karen Nelson Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:30:37 19.597 Mph
102 Freja Smith Female North Tyneside Riders CC 00:32:00 18.75 Mph
103 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 00:33:01 18.173 Mph
DNF Russell Bayliss Male Vet GS Metro
DNF James Corfield Male Espoir Gosforth RC
DNF Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNF Stephen Hannah Male Senior Ferryhill Whs
DNS Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC
DNS Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club
DNS Teri Wishart Female Senior GS Metro
DNS Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T
DNS John Warrington Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Mark Ord Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Danny Wilcox Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Sandy Cheung Female Senior Cestria C.C.
DNS Declan Bowler Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC