london phoenix cc (spoco se)(london north millennium 6 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 9.2 Miles
  • Course: F7/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:25:03 22.036 Mph
2 Jon Wadie Male Vet Basildon CC 00:25:07 21.977 Mph
3 Toby Hunt Male Senior Lampard RC 00:25:52 21.34 Mph
3 Martin Smith Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:25:52 21.34 Mph
5 Andrew Digby Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 00:26:24 20.909 Mph
6 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 00:26:53 20.533 Mph
7 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:26:55 20.508 Mph
8 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:27:05 20.382 Mph
9 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:27:21 20.183 Mph
10 Daniel McKenny Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 00:27:37 19.988 Mph
11 Laurence Lisher Male Senior Green Arrow CRT 00:28:04 19.667 Mph
12 Andrew Ames Male Senior Southgate CC 00:28:11 19.586 Mph
13 Marcus Shields Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 00:28:23 19.448 Mph
14 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:28:29 19.38 Mph
14 Michelle Sellars Female Vet London Phoenix CC 00:28:29 19.38 Mph
16 Alex Christians Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:28:35 19.312 Mph
17 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 00:28:42 19.233 Mph
18 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 00:28:56 19.078 Mph
19 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:12 18.904 Mph
20 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 00:29:13 18.893 Mph
21 Ed Westhead Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:29:31 18.701 Mph
22 Nick Marks Male Vet CC London 00:29:36 18.649 Mph
23 Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:29:44 18.565 Mph
24 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 00:30:25 18.148 Mph
25 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 00:30:34 18.059 Mph
26 Calum O'Neill Male Senior Finchley RT 00:30:35 18.049 Mph
27 Matt Hogsden Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:30:37 18.029 Mph
28 Elizabeth Hughes Female Senior CC London 00:30:41 17.99 Mph
29 Simon Goodwin Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:30:46 17.941 Mph
30 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:30:58 17.826 Mph
31 Annabel Sill Female Senior Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing 00:31:17 17.645 Mph
32 Tracy Van der Merwe Female Vet Finchley RT 00:31:31 17.515 Mph
33 Andrew Mussett Male Senior Team Trident 00:31:52 17.322 Mph
34 Duncan Godfrey Male Senior Team Trident 00:32:07 17.187 Mph
35 Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London 00:32:09 17.17 Mph
36 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:32:11 17.152 Mph
37 Peter Holden Male Vet Team Trident 00:32:21 17.063 Mph
38 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 00:32:22 17.055 Mph
38 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 00:32:22 17.055 Mph
40 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:32:30 16.985 Mph
41 John Molloy Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:32:46 16.846 Mph
42 Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet CC London 00:33:05 16.685 Mph
43 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:33:33 16.453 Mph
44 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 00:33:49 16.323 Mph
45 Keith Cockburn Male Vet Team Trident 00:33:59 16.243 Mph
46 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:36:21 15.186 Mph
47 Jo Irwin Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 00:37:05 14.885 Mph
48 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 00:44:29 12.409 Mph
DNF Stephen De Souza Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNF Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC
DNF Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC
DNF Gunther Zechmann Male Senior Phoenix Cycling Club
DNS Reece Barclay Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS Gregory Bassam Male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Lucy Charles Female Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS Mark Jervis Male Vet Watford Velo Sport
DNS Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS Simon Parchment Male Vet CC London
DNS Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC