leigh premier rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/1
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 20:15 29.629 Mph 150
2 Matt Langridge Male Senior 20:24 29.411 Mph 147.973
3 Peter Walker Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 21:05 28.458 Mph 145.946
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 143.919
5 Andrew Martin Male Vet VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 21:42 27.649 Mph 141.892
6 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 21:52 27.438 Mph 139.865
7 Jimmy Wright Male Vet Preston Whs 21:55 27.376 Mph 137.838
8 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 21:57 27.334 Mph 135.811
8 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 21:57 27.334 Mph 135.811
10 Edward Cox Male Senior Runcorn CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 131.757
11 Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 22:05 27.169 Mph 129.73
12 Ian Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:09 27.087 Mph 127.703
13 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 22:18 26.905 Mph 125.676
14 Paul Woodrow Male Senior 22:19 26.885 Mph 123.649
15 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 22:20 26.865 Mph 121.622
16 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 22:21 26.845 Mph 119.595
17 Paul Wilkinson Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion 22:25 26.765 Mph 117.568
17 Ben Palmer Male Senior Surface Design Racing 22:25 26.765 Mph 117.568
17 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:25 26.765 Mph 117.568
20 Chris Mann Male Junior Marsh Tracks Race Team 22:40 26.47 Mph 111.486
21 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 22:57 26.143 Mph 109.459
22 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:01 26.067 Mph 107.432
23 Steve Hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 23:03 26.03 Mph 105.405
24 Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 23:05 25.992 Mph 103.378
25 Dan Prescott Male Senior The Endurance Store 23:09 25.917 Mph 101.351
26 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 23:16 25.787 Mph 99.324
27 Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 23:18 25.75 Mph 97.297
28 Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC 23:23 25.659 Mph 95.27
29 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 23:26 25.604 Mph 93.243
30 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 23:30 25.531 Mph 91.216
31 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 23:36 25.423 Mph 89.189
32 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 23:37 25.405 Mph 87.162
33 Stuart Blackburn Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:38 25.387 Mph 85.135
34 Glynn Walsh Male Vet St Helens CRC 23:41 25.334 Mph 83.108
35 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 23:42 25.316 Mph 81.081
35 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 81.081
37 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 77.027
38 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 23:48 25.209 Mph 75
39 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 23:50 25.174 Mph 72.973
40 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 24:07 24.878 Mph 70.946
41 Jonathan Hyde Male Vet Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 24:10 24.827 Mph 68.919
42 Sakib Shamas Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:17 24.708 Mph 66.892
43 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 24:21 24.64 Mph 64.865
44 Joshua Morris Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:23 24.606 Mph 62.838
45 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 24:24 24.59 Mph 60.811
46 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 24:35 24.406 Mph 58.784
47 Tony Weston Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 24:36 24.39 Mph 56.757
48 Paul Cheers Male Vet Runcorn CC 24:39 24.34 Mph 54.73
49 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 24:42 24.291 Mph 52.703
50 William Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 24:53 24.112 Mph 50.676
51 Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC 25:02 23.967 Mph 48.649
52 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 25:12 23.809 Mph 46.622
53 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 44.595
54 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:26 23.59 Mph 42.568
55 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 25:36 23.437 Mph 40.541
56 Stephen Lucas Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 38.514
57 David Friend Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 25:40 23.376 Mph 36.486
58 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 25:42 23.346 Mph 34.459
59 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Roads Club 25:47 23.27 Mph 32.432
60 Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 25:59 23.091 Mph 30.405
61 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 26:00 23.076 Mph 28.378
62 Martin Sackfield Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 26:11 22.915 Mph 26.351
63 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Spalding CC 26:12 22.9 Mph 24.324
64 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 26:14 22.871 Mph 22.297
65 Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 26:26 22.698 Mph 20.27
66 Simon Slavin Male Vet Runcorn CC 26:28 22.669 Mph 18.243
67 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 26:43 22.457 Mph 16.216
68 Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:52 22.332 Mph 14.189
69 Amy Connor Female Senior Runcorn CC 26:57 22.263 Mph 12.162
70 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 27:02 22.194 Mph 10.135
71 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:07 22.126 Mph 8.108
72 Paul Williams Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 27:58 21.454 Mph 6.081
73 Michael Armstrong Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 30:30 19.672 Mph 4.054
74 Kathryn Schofield Female Junior Runcorn CC 31:02 19.334 Mph 2.027
DNS Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS David Watt Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 0
DNS Stephen Hilton Male Vet The Endurance Store 0
DNS Mark Livingston Male Vet St Helens Tri 0
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 0
DNS Jon Cheshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 0
DNS Wayne Greenhalgh Male Vet VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 0
DNS James Murphy Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 0
DNS Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Glyn Jones Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS Ian Slater Male Vet St Helens Tri 0