leigh premier rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/1
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 20:15 29.629 Mph
2 Matt Langridge Male Senior 20:24 29.411 Mph
3 Peter Walker Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 21:05 28.458 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 21:34 27.82 Mph
5 Andrew Martin Male Vet VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 21:42 27.649 Mph
6 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 21:52 27.438 Mph
7 Jimmy Wright Male Vet Preston Whs 21:55 27.376 Mph
8 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 21:57 27.334 Mph
8 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 21:57 27.334 Mph
10 Edward Cox Male Senior Runcorn CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
11 Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 22:05 27.169 Mph
12 Ian Roberts Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:09 27.087 Mph
13 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 22:18 26.905 Mph
14 Paul Woodrow Male Senior 22:19 26.885 Mph
15 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 22:20 26.865 Mph
16 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 22:21 26.845 Mph
17 Paul Wilkinson Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion 22:25 26.765 Mph
17 Ben Palmer Male Senior Surface Design Racing 22:25 26.765 Mph
17 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:25 26.765 Mph
20 Chris Mann Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 22:40 26.47 Mph
21 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 22:57 26.143 Mph
22 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:01 26.067 Mph
23 Steve Hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 23:03 26.03 Mph
24 Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 23:05 25.992 Mph
25 Dan Prescott Male Senior The Endurance Store 23:09 25.917 Mph
26 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 23:16 25.787 Mph
27 Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 23:18 25.75 Mph
28 Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC 23:23 25.659 Mph
29 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 23:26 25.604 Mph
30 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 23:30 25.531 Mph
31 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 23:36 25.423 Mph
32 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 23:37 25.405 Mph
33 Stuart Blackburn Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:38 25.387 Mph
34 Glynn Walsh Male Vet St Helens CRC 23:41 25.334 Mph
35 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 23:42 25.316 Mph
35 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
37 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
38 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 23:48 25.209 Mph
39 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 23:50 25.174 Mph
40 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 24:07 24.878 Mph
41 Jonathan Hyde Male Vet Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 24:10 24.827 Mph
42 Sakib Shamas Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:17 24.708 Mph
43 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 24:21 24.64 Mph
44 Joshua Morris Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:23 24.606 Mph
45 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 24:24 24.59 Mph
46 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 24:35 24.406 Mph
47 Tony Weston Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 24:36 24.39 Mph
48 Paul Cheers Male Vet Runcorn CC 24:39 24.34 Mph
49 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 24:42 24.291 Mph
50 William Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 24:53 24.112 Mph
51 Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC 25:02 23.967 Mph
52 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 25:12 23.809 Mph
53 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:15 23.762 Mph
54 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:26 23.59 Mph
55 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 25:36 23.437 Mph
56 Stephen Lucas Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
57 David Friend Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 25:40 23.376 Mph
58 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 25:42 23.346 Mph
59 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Roads Club 25:47 23.27 Mph
60 Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 25:59 23.091 Mph
61 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 26:00 23.076 Mph
62 Martin Sackfield Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 26:11 22.915 Mph
63 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Spalding CC 26:12 22.9 Mph
64 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 26:14 22.871 Mph
65 Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 26:26 22.698 Mph
66 Simon Slavin Male Vet Runcorn CC 26:28 22.669 Mph
67 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 26:43 22.457 Mph
68 Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:52 22.332 Mph
69 Amy Connor Female Senior Runcorn CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
70 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 27:02 22.194 Mph
71 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:07 22.126 Mph
72 Paul Williams Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 27:58 21.454 Mph
73 Michael Armstrong Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 30:30 19.672 Mph
74 Kathryn Schofield Female Espoir Runcorn CC 31:02 19.334 Mph
DNS Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS David Watt Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical
DNS Stephen Hilton Male Vet The Endurance Store
DNS Mark Livingston Male Vet St Helens Tri
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Jon Cheshire Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Wayne Greenhalgh Male Vet VCUK Velochampion Racing Team
DNS James Murphy Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC
DNS Glyn Jones Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Ian Slater Male Vet St Helens Tri