wansbeck cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: M21
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 46:05 27.342 Mph
2 Dean Penfold Male Senior 46:45 26.952 Mph
3 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Ludgvan Cycling Club 48:35 25.935 Mph
4 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 49:04 25.679 Mph
5 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 49:10 25.627 Mph
5 Tim Irwin Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 49:10 25.627 Mph
7 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 49:13 25.601 Mph
8 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 49:49 25.293 Mph
9 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 49:55 25.242 Mph
10 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 50:03 25.175 Mph
11 Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 50:13 25.091 Mph
12 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 50:16 25.066 Mph
13 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 50:23 25.008 Mph
14 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 50:37 24.893 Mph
15 Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 51:27 24.49 Mph
16 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 51:53 24.285 Mph
17 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 52:06 24.184 Mph
18 David Sparrow Male Vet Cestria C.C. 52:25 24.038 Mph
19 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 52:41 23.916 Mph
20 Peter Davey Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 52:56 23.803 Mph
21 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 53:01 23.766 Mph
22 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 53:14 23.669 Mph
23 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 53:27 23.573 Mph
24 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 53:34 23.522 Mph
25 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 53:36 23.507 Mph
26 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 53:53 23.384 Mph
27 Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC 54:00 23.333 Mph
28 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 54:15 23.226 Mph
29 Terry Fountain Male Vet 54:29 23.126 Mph
30 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 54:50 22.979 Mph
31 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 54:50 22.979 Mph
32 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 54:57 22.93 Mph
33 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 55:00 22.909 Mph
34 Michael Hindmarch Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 55:10 22.84 Mph
35 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 55:25 22.737 Mph
35 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 55:25 22.737 Mph
37 Christopher Ramshaw Male Vet North Racing 55:35 22.669 Mph
38 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 55:36 22.662 Mph
38 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 55:36 22.662 Mph
40 Thomas Hordon Male Senior Barnesbury CC 55:42 22.621 Mph
41 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 55:55 22.533 Mph
42 Roy Pattinson Male Vet 56:21 22.36 Mph
42 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 56:21 22.36 Mph
44 Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing 56:54 22.144 Mph
44 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 56:54 22.144 Mph
46 Peter McEwan Male Senior 56:56 22.131 Mph
46 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 56:56 22.131 Mph
48 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 57:07 22.06 Mph
49 Neil Cranston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 57:10 22.041 Mph
50 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 57:12 22.028 Mph
50 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 57:12 22.028 Mph
52 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 57:24 21.951 Mph
53 David Hordon Male Vet Barnesbury CC 58:24 21.575 Mph
54 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 58:33 21.52 Mph
55 Ian Horsley Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 59:02 21.344 Mph
56 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 59:32 21.165 Mph
57 Robert Newton Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:00:21 20.878 Mph
58 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:43 20.752 Mph
59 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:00:52 20.701 Mph
60 Christopher Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:00:54 20.69 Mph
61 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:23 20.527 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 1:01:25 20.516 Mph
63 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 1:02:05 20.295 Mph
64 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 1:02:19 20.219 Mph
65 Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:03:38 19.801 Mph
66 Tania Tucker Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:05:57 19.105 Mph
67 Phil Dunn Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:06:48 18.862 Mph
68 Justine Norman Female Vet 1:07:35 18.644 Mph
69 Maddy Hall Female Junior 1:12:34 17.363 Mph
70 Alan MacAulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:12:41 17.335 Mph
71 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Houghton CC 1:13:24 17.166 Mph
72 Anthony Prince Male Vet 1:20:37 15.629 Mph
DNS Rachel Walmsley Female Claim
DNS Gary Hall Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
DNS Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Scott Robertson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC