birkenhead north end cc (wcttca 2 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: D22/1
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male 00:47:15 27.937 Mph
2 Chris Standidge Male 00:48:15 27.358 Mph Claim
3 Graham Kemp Male 00:48:22 27.292 Mph Claim
4 Chris Edmondson Male 00:48:47 27.059 Mph Claim
5 Phil Murphy Male 00:49:07 26.875 Mph
6 Richard Kay Male 00:50:39 26.062 Mph Claim
7 Neil Hughes Male 00:50:46 26.002 Mph Claim
8 Kevin Larmer Male 00:51:00 25.883 Mph
9 Dyfan Evans Male 00:51:14 25.765 Mph
10 Toby Williams Male 00:51:25 25.673 Mph
11 Geoff Darbyshire Male 00:51:30 25.631 Mph
12 Darren White Male 00:51:32 25.615 Mph
13 Michael Gaddas Male 00:51:46 25.499 Mph
14 Mark A Jones Male 00:51:55 25.426 Mph
15 Luke Vallance Male 00:52:02 25.369 Mph Claim
16 Paul McAllister Male 00:52:05 25.344 Mph Claim
17 Graham Thompson Male 00:52:06 25.336 Mph Claim
18 Thomas Garbett Male 00:52:14 25.272 Mph Claim
19 Steve Aston Male 00:52:18 25.239 Mph Claim
20 David B Jones Male 00:52:28 25.159 Mph Claim
21 Gareth Sanger Male 00:52:33 25.119 Mph Claim
22 Russell Ellis Male 00:52:42 25.048 Mph
23 Dave Wright Male 00:52:46 25.016 Mph Claim
24 Alun Williams Male 00:53:08 24.844 Mph
25 Steve Simpson Male 00:53:26 24.704 Mph Claim
26 Steve Hankey Male 00:53:38 24.612 Mph
27 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior 00:53:56 24.475 Mph
28 Mark Donnelly Male 00:54:35 24.184 Mph Claim
29 Christopher Lowson Male 00:54:50 24.073 Mph
30 John Forbes Male 00:54:52 24.059 Mph
31 Michael Stanley Male 00:55:23 23.834 Mph Claim
32 Edward Chilton Male 00:55:31 23.777 Mph
33 Clive Wilkinson Male 00:55:39 23.72 Mph
34 Neil Jones Male 00:55:43 23.692 Mph
35 Graham Peel Male 00:55:59 23.579 Mph
36 James Clovis Male 00:57:00 23.158 Mph Claim
37 Richard Elmitt Male 00:57:06 23.118 Mph
38 Tim Rex Male 00:57:17 23.044 Mph Claim
39 Stuart Lloyd Male 00:57:35 22.924 Mph Claim
40 Lee Kennedy Male 00:58:05 22.726 Mph
41 Martin Sturge Male 00:58:06 22.72 Mph
42 Alex Ward Male 1:00:08 21.952 Mph Claim
43 Nic Wright Male 1:00:19 21.885 Mph
44 David Wilson Male 1:00:25 21.849 Mph Claim
45 Archie Walkerdine Male 1:00:29 21.824 Mph Claim
45 Tim Erasmus Male 1:00:29 21.824 Mph Claim
47 Andy Large Male 1:00:55 21.669 Mph
48 Claire Sutcliffe Male 1:02:03 21.273 Mph
49 Sally Cunliffe Male 1:02:18 21.188 Mph Claim
50 Richard Berry Male 1:02:52 20.997 Mph
51 Andrew Grace Male 1:03:28 20.799 Mph Claim
52 Ian Casson Male 1:04:39 20.418 Mph
53 Paul Williams Male 1:04:50 20.36 Mph Claim
54 Brian Jones Male 1:06:45 19.776 Mph
55 Elaine Jewkes Male 1:08:05 19.388 Mph Claim
56 Peter Norman Male 1:19:13 16.663 Mph Claim
DNF Mark Tickle Male Claim
DNF Warren Jackson Male Claim
DNS Wayne Owen Male Claim
DNS Emma Tilston Male Claim
DNS Peter Booth Male Claim
DNS Geraint Catherall Male Claim
DNS Joseph Dobson Male Claim