mid-devon cc (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: S17R/23S
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Baylis Male Senior 51:11 26.962 Mph
2 Matt Langworthy Male Senior Mid Devon CC 52:31 26.277 Mph
3 Harrison Wood Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 55:42 24.776 Mph
4 Philip Bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 56:20 24.497 Mph
5 George Kimber Male Espoir CS Dynamo 57:22 24.056 Mph
6 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 58:11 23.718 Mph
7 Ian Cullen Male Vet Mid Devon CC 58:35 23.556 Mph
8 Harry Edney Male Senior 58:36 23.55 Mph
9 Steven Sage Male Vet southfork racing.co.uk 58:37 23.543 Mph
10 David Johnson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 58:57 23.41 Mph
11 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 59:07 23.344 Mph
12 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 59:21 23.252 Mph
13 Donald Brooks Male Senior Mid Devon CC 59:27 23.213 Mph
14 Louie Priddle Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 59:35 23.161 Mph
15 James Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 59:40 23.129 Mph
16 Miles Earl Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 59:54 23.038 Mph
17 Jason Kettle Male Vet Mid Devon CC 59:54 23.038 Mph
18 Richard Easton Male Senior Pure Endurance 59:56 23.026 Mph
19 Paul Caton Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:07 22.58 Mph
20 Owen Prior Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:01:29 22.445 Mph
21 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:01:45 22.348 Mph
22 Simon Medlyn Male Mid Devon CC 1:02:43 22.004 Mph
23 Steven Birch Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:03:30 21.732 Mph
24 Kevin Digby Male Senior Thames Velo 1:04:21 21.445 Mph
25 James Stevenson Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:04:34 21.373 Mph
26 Nick Tippett Male Senior Plymouth Triathlon Club 1:04:34 21.373 Mph
27 Tim Prowse Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:04:40 21.34 Mph
28 Robert McHale Male Senior Plymouth Triathlon Club 1:05:02 21.22 Mph
29 Robert Cartlidge Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:05:14 21.155 Mph
30 Natalie Grinczer Female Senior Team WNT Pro Cycling 1:05:26 21.09 Mph
31 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:05:59 20.914 Mph
32 Stewart Dunn Male Senior Mid Devon CC 1:06:20 20.804 Mph
33 Andrew Banfield Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:06:29 20.757 Mph
34 Martin Page Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 1:06:55 20.623 Mph
35 Neil Castree Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club 1:07:22 20.485 Mph
36 Ian Dabbs Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:07:58 20.304 Mph
37 Zoe Betteridge Female Senior southfork racing.co.uk 1:08:00 20.294 Mph
38 Darin Dodd Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:08:09 20.25 Mph
39 Daniel Worth Male Senior Tavistock Whs CC 1:08:09 20.25 Mph
40 Rebecca Cornwell Female Senior Taw Velo 1:08:54 20.029 Mph
41 Robert Hayman Male Sid Valley CC 1:09:10 19.952 Mph
42 Harriet Langworthy Female Vet Mid Devon CC 1:09:24 19.885 Mph
43 John Scanlan Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:09:32 19.847 Mph
44 Nigel Winchester Male Vet Sid Valley CC 1:09:43 19.794 Mph
45 Tim Arkell Male Vet Wolverhampton Wheelers Cycling Club 1:09:55 19.738 Mph
46 Christopher Jones Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:10:40 19.528 Mph
47 Brian Parry Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:11:12 19.382 Mph
48 Les Coulman Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:13:24 18.801 Mph
49 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 1:13:31 18.771 Mph
50 Richard Perriss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:13:42 18.725 Mph
DNF Neal Russell Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Claire McKenna Female Senior Exeter Triathlon Club
DNS Linda Dabbs Female Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Steve Clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Tony Foster Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Simon Gardiner Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Stuart Ashley Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS Dexter Hurlock Male Senior Kibosh
DNS Craig MacAlpine Male Vet Mid Devon CC