oxonian cc (oxfordshire rr league)(road bikes only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 36 Miles
  • Course: H36/18
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Elcock Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:27:38 24.648 Mph
2 Greg Fitzek Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:33:25 23.122 Mph
3 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:33:54 23.003 Mph
4 Dan Marett Male Vet G.S. Henley 1:34:40 22.817 Mph
5 Pete Ganderton Male Vet G.S. Henley 1:35:21 22.653 Mph
6 Joe Edwards Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:36:33 22.372 Mph
6 Adam Whitfield Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:36:53 22.295 Mph
8 Matthew Thomas Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:37:49 22.082 Mph
9 Tim Jones Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 1:38:28 21.936 Mph
10 Nicholas Owen Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:38:34 21.914 Mph
11 Matt Hermon Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:39:10 21.781 Mph
12 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:39:16 21.76 Mph
13 Thomas Nightingale Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:39:36 21.687 Mph
14 Paul Renshaw Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:39:37 21.683 Mph
15 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:40:30 21.493 Mph
16 Katie Greves Male 1:41:13 21.34 Mph Claim
17 David Beesley Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 1:41:30 21.281 Mph
18 Michael Simpkins Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:42:52 20.998 Mph
19 Nicholas Sanderson Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:42:58 20.978 Mph
20 Harvey Weinberger Male Espoir G.S. Henley 1:44:53 20.594 Mph
21 Andrew Pickett Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:45:02 20.565 Mph
22 Mark Havey Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:45:34 20.461 Mph
23 Dominic Spalding Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:47:24 20.112 Mph
24 Deborah Davidson Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:47:49 20.034 Mph
25 Leigh Blackford Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:47:53 20.022 Mph
26 Toby Franks Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:48:20 19.938 Mph
27 Sabrina Harris Female Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:50:27 19.556 Mph
28 Steph Foster Female Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:52:10 19.257 Mph
29 Helen Keay Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:52:48 19.149 Mph
30 Mark Mallalue Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:53:16 19.07 Mph
31 Aimee Jones Male 1:54:07 18.928 Mph Claim
32 Charlotte Donohoe Female Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:54:23 18.884 Mph
33 Helena Coker Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:54:55 18.796 Mph
34 Becky Puddle Female Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:55:42 18.669 Mph
35 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:56:32 18.535 Mph
36 Kate Bradley Male 1:56:38 18.52 Mph Claim
37 Jo Edwards Male 1:59:03 18.144 Mph Claim
38 Elenanor Law Male 2:00:46 17.886 Mph Claim
39 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:00:51 17.873 Mph
40 Timothy Smith Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 2:02:54 17.575 Mph
41 Elinor Spencer Female Senior Abingdon Race Team 2:05:25 17.223 Mph
42 Anna Key Male 2:10:16 16.581 Mph Claim
DNF Tom Bolton Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNF Martin Prior Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS Daisy Brown Female Senior Abingdon Race Team
DNS James Pither Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS Peter Medhurst Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Cyndi Goh Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Edmond Dixon Male Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Anita Smith Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNS Laura Wells Female Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS Chris Bartley Male Senior G.S. Henley