oxonian cc (oxfordshire rr league)(road bikes only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Apr-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 36 Miles
  • Course: h36/18
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Elcock Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:27:38 24.648 Mph 150
2 Greg Fitzek Male Espoir Cowley Road Condors CC 1:33:25 23.122 Mph 146.429
3 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:33:54 23.003 Mph 142.857
4 Dan Marett Male Vet G.S. Henley 1:34:40 22.817 Mph 139.286
5 Pete Ganderton Male Vet G.S. Henley 1:35:21 22.653 Mph 135.714
6 Joe Edwards Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:36:33 22.372 Mph 132.143
6 Adam Whitfield Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:36:53 22.295 Mph 132.143
8 Matthew Thomas Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:37:49 22.082 Mph 125
9 Tim Jones Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 1:38:28 21.936 Mph 121.429
10 Nicholas Owen Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:38:34 21.914 Mph 117.857
11 Matt Hermon Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:39:10 21.781 Mph 114.286
12 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:39:16 21.76 Mph 110.714
13 Thomas Nightingale Male Espoir Cowley Road Condors CC 1:39:36 21.687 Mph 107.143
14 Paul Renshaw Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:39:37 21.683 Mph 103.571
15 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:40:30 21.493 Mph 100
16 Katie Greves Male 1:41:13 21.34 Mph 96.429 Claim
17 David Beesley Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 1:41:30 21.281 Mph 92.857
18 Michael Simpkins Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:42:52 20.998 Mph 89.286
19 Nicholas Sanderson Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:42:58 20.978 Mph 85.714
20 Harvey Weinberger Male Espoir G.S. Henley 1:44:53 20.594 Mph 82.143
21 Andrew Pickett Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:45:02 20.565 Mph 78.571
22 Mark Havey Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:45:34 20.461 Mph 75
23 Dominic Spalding Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:47:24 20.112 Mph 71.429
24 Deborah Davidson Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:47:49 20.034 Mph 67.857
25 Leigh Blackford Male Senior Oxonian CC 1:47:53 20.022 Mph 64.286
26 Toby Franks Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:48:20 19.938 Mph 60.714
27 Sabrina Harris Female Senior Abingdon Race Team 1:50:27 19.556 Mph 57.143
28 Steph Foster Female Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:52:10 19.257 Mph 53.571
29 Helen Keay Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:52:48 19.149 Mph 50
30 Mark Mallalue Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:53:16 19.07 Mph 46.429
31 Aimee Jones Male 1:54:07 18.928 Mph 42.857 Claim
32 Charlotte Donohoe Female Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:54:23 18.884 Mph 39.286
33 Helena Coker Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 1:54:55 18.796 Mph 35.714
34 Becky Puddle Female Vet Abingdon Race Team 1:55:42 18.669 Mph 32.143
35 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:56:32 18.535 Mph 28.571
36 Kate Bradley Male 1:56:38 18.52 Mph 25 Claim
37 Jo Edwards Male 1:59:03 18.144 Mph 21.429 Claim
38 Elenanor Law Male 2:00:46 17.886 Mph 17.857 Claim
39 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:00:51 17.873 Mph 14.286
40 Timothy Smith Male Vet Abingdon Race Team 2:02:54 17.575 Mph 10.714
41 Elinor Spencer Female Senior Abingdon Race Team 2:05:25 17.223 Mph 7.143
42 Anna Key Male 2:10:16 16.581 Mph 3.571 Claim
DNF Tom Bolton Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNF Martin Prior Male Vet Oxonian CC 0
DNS Daisy Brown Female Senior Abingdon Race Team 0
DNS James Pither Male Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 0
DNS Peter Medhurst Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DNS Cyndi Goh Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS Edmond Dixon Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Anita Smith Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 0
DNS Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 0
DNS Laura Wells Female Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 0
DNS Chris Bartley Male Senior G.S. Henley 0