ravensthorpe cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v910
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Senior NOPINZ 19:59 30.024 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 21:28 27.95 Mph
3 richard dean Male Senior Team Swift 21:32 27.863 Mph
4 Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 21:33 27.842 Mph
5 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 21:35 27.799 Mph
6 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 21:56 27.355 Mph
7 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 22:02 27.231 Mph
8 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 22:29 26.686 Mph
9 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:34 26.587 Mph
10 peter watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
11 Ritchie Towers Male Senior Drighlington BC 22:38 26.509 Mph
12 Peter Hook Male Espoir VC York 22:56 26.162 Mph
13 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 23:00 26.086 Mph
14 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 23:06 25.973 Mph
15 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 23:12 25.861 Mph
16 Mark Walker Male Senior Wold Top Actif RT 23:19 25.732 Mph
17 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 23:21 25.695 Mph
18 Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT 23:31 25.513 Mph
19 John Hobbah Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 23:35 25.441 Mph
20 Rob Hill Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 23:42 25.316 Mph
21 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:47 25.227 Mph
22 steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
23 ANDREW CARROLL Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:57 25.052 Mph
24 Mark Cox Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
24 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 24:05 24.913 Mph
26 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
27 Chris Johnson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
28 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 24:23 24.606 Mph
29 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:25 24.573 Mph
29 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 24:25 24.573 Mph
31 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:26 24.556 Mph
31 Mark Booth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim Result
33 Mark Cooke Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
34 JP Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 24:31 24.473 Mph
35 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 24:48 24.193 Mph
36 James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
37 frank healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 24:59 24.015 Mph
37 Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:59 24.015 Mph
39 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 25:02 23.967 Mph
40 Ben Hancock Male Espoir Calder Clarion 25:09 23.856 Mph
41 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 25:11 23.825 Mph
42 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 25:15 23.762 Mph
43 David Oldroyd Male Vet Drighlington BC 25:22 23.652 Mph
43 Sam Jackson Male Senior Drighlington BC 25:22 23.652 Mph
45 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:27 23.575 Mph
46 Patrick Madden Male Vet Ilkley CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
46 Kevin Allen Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
48 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 25:46 23.285 Mph
49 Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks 25:47 23.27 Mph
50 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 25:48 23.255 Mph
51 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:01 23.062 Mph
52 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 26:05 23.003 Mph
53 jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 26:16 22.842 Mph
54 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 26:28 22.669 Mph
55 allen bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:38 22.528 Mph
56 Ian Mortimer Male Vet Drighlington BC 26:48 22.387 Mph
57 Karl Asbridge Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
58 Les Morton Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 27:18 21.977 Mph
59 Andrew Akers Male Vet Holmfirth C C 27:19 21.964 Mph
60 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 27:32 21.791 Mph
61 Stephen Broadley Male Vet Otley CC 27:49 21.569 Mph
62 Sue Spindler Female Vet Ravensthorpe CC 27:59 21.441 Mph
63 Graham Lloyd Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 28:01 21.415 Mph
64 Timothy Lane Male Juvenile Kirklees Cycling Academy 28:04 21.377 Mph
65 Robert Tate Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 28:47 20.845 Mph Claim Result
66 Nik Blesic Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 29:00 20.689 Mph
67 Mark Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 29:15 20.512 Mph
68 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 30:50 19.459 Mph
69 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 30:51 19.448 Mph
70 Jane Shields Female Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 31:57 18.779 Mph
71 Alexandra Smith Female Senior Ravensthorpe CC 32:23 18.528 Mph
DNS Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Alan Kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Shaun Wright Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Michael howell Male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNS Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS nigel austin Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers