ravensthorpe cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v910
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male NOPINZ 19:59 30.024 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male York Cycleworks 21:28 27.95 Mph
3 richard dean Male Team Swift 21:32 27.863 Mph
4 Alastair Wareham Male SSLL Racing Team 21:33 27.842 Mph
5 Ed Nicholson Male York Cycleworks 21:35 27.799 Mph
6 Ian Mitchelson Male Albarosa CC 21:56 27.355 Mph
7 Christophe Demoulin Male York Cycleworks 22:02 27.231 Mph
8 Pete Nixon Male Seacroft Whs 22:29 26.686 Mph
9 Stu Wood Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:34 26.587 Mph
10 peter watson Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
11 Ritchie Towers Male Drighlington BC 22:38 26.509 Mph
12 Peter Hook Male VC York 22:56 26.162 Mph
13 Jon Surtees Male SSLL Racing Team 23:00 26.086 Mph
14 Andy Marshall Male VS Cycles Brighouse 23:06 25.973 Mph
15 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 23:12 25.861 Mph
16 Mark Walker Male Wold Top Actif RT 23:19 25.732 Mph
17 Tomasz Parzyk Male Drighlington BC 23:21 25.695 Mph
18 Luis Alcantarilla Male 3 RT 23:31 25.513 Mph
19 John Hobbah Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:35 25.441 Mph
20 Rob Hill Male Cliff Pratt Racing 23:42 25.316 Mph
21 Steve Hancock Male Calder Clarion 23:47 25.227 Mph
22 steven Hollowood Male Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
23 ANDREW CARROLL Male Hull Thursday RC 23:57 25.052 Mph
24 Mark Cox Male Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
24 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 24:05 24.913 Mph
26 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
27 Chris Johnson Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
28 Kevin Dearden Male HD Revolutions 24:23 24.606 Mph
29 Thomas Brabbin Male Halifax Imperial Whs 24:25 24.573 Mph
29 Gary Rhodes Male Drighlington BC 24:25 24.573 Mph
31 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:26 24.556 Mph
31 Mark Booth Male Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim Result
33 Mark Cooke Male Ravensthorpe CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
34 JP Pretorius Male Hull Thursday RC 24:31 24.473 Mph
35 Fiona Sharp Female York Cycleworks 24:48 24.193 Mph
36 James Asquith Male Ravensthorpe CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
37 frank healy Male Ravensthorpe CC 24:59 24.015 Mph
37 Paul Cre Male Halifax Imperial Whs 24:59 24.015 Mph
39 Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 25:02 23.967 Mph
40 Ben Hancock Male Calder Clarion 25:09 23.856 Mph
41 James George Male HD Revolutions 25:11 23.825 Mph
42 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 25:15 23.762 Mph
43 David Oldroyd Male Drighlington BC 25:22 23.652 Mph
43 Sam Jackson Male Drighlington BC 25:22 23.652 Mph
45 Andy Shaw Male Ravensthorpe CC 25:27 23.575 Mph
46 Patrick Madden Male Ilkley CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
46 Kevin Allen Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
48 John Eric Potter Male Bridlington CC 25:46 23.285 Mph
49 Paul Warters Male York Cycleworks 25:47 23.27 Mph
50 Maria Mulleady Female Team Swift 25:48 23.255 Mph
51 Martin Turner Male Holmfirth C C 26:01 23.062 Mph
52 John Smith Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:05 23.003 Mph
53 jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 26:16 22.842 Mph
54 Kevin Melia Male VC Bradford 26:28 22.669 Mph
55 allen bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 26:38 22.528 Mph
56 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 26:48 22.387 Mph
57 Karl Asbridge Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
58 Les Morton Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 27:18 21.977 Mph
59 Andrew Akers Male Holmfirth C C 27:19 21.964 Mph
60 Andrew Bolton Male Otley CC 27:32 21.791 Mph
61 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 27:49 21.569 Mph
62 Sue Spindler Female Ravensthorpe CC 27:59 21.441 Mph
63 Graham Lloyd Male Halifax Imperial Whs 28:01 21.415 Mph
64 Timothy Lane Male Kirklees Cycling Academy 28:04 21.377 Mph
65 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 28:47 20.845 Mph Claim Result
66 Nik Blesic Male Ravensthorpe CC 29:00 20.689 Mph
67 Mark Smith Male Ravensthorpe CC 29:15 20.512 Mph
68 Tracey Coldwell Female Holmfirth C C 30:50 19.459 Mph
69 Darryl Nolan Male East Lancashire RC 30:51 19.448 Mph
70 Jane Shields Female Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 31:57 18.779 Mph
71 Alexandra Smith Female Ravensthorpe CC 32:23 18.528 Mph
DNS Craig Moody Male VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull)
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift
DNS Shaun Wright Male Barnsley Road Club
DNS Michael howell Male Elmsall Road Club
DNS Paul Lee Male Calder Clarion
DNS Vicky Jowett Female Albarosa CC
DNS Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion
DNS Colin Birchall Male HD Revolutions
DNS nigel austin Male Ilkley CC
DNS Neil Buckley Male Port Sunlight Wheelers