west kent rc (ecca bar)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/22
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:01 29.974 Mph
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 20:19 29.532 Mph
3 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 20:45 28.915 Mph
4 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:39 27.713 Mph
5 Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 21:45 27.585 Mph
6 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:49 27.501 Mph
7 Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC 21:50 27.48 Mph
8 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 22:14 26.986 Mph
9 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
10 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 22:28 26.706 Mph
11 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 22:33 26.607 Mph
12 Theo Tadros Male Espoir In-Gear 22:35 26.568 Mph
13 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 22:42 26.431 Mph
14 Sam Bradford Male Senior PMR 22:54 26.2 Mph
15 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 23:01 26.067 Mph
16 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:05 25.992 Mph
17 Andy Branson Male Vet Ashford Whs 23:12 25.861 Mph
17 Mike Kirkness Male Senior Thanet RC 23:12 25.861 Mph
19 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:14 25.824 Mph
20 Joshua Clark Male Senior PMR 23:16 25.787 Mph
21 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 23:17 25.769 Mph
22 Bronwen Ewing Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:25 25.622 Mph
23 Adrian Lyons Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 23:31 25.513 Mph
24 Peter Gray Male Vet Old Portlians CC 23:35 25.441 Mph
25 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 23:48 25.209 Mph
26 Matthew Elston Male Vet Ashford Whs 23:49 25.192 Mph
27 Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team 23:56 25.069 Mph
28 Kelly Wyld Male Vet 24:12 24.793 Mph
29 Daniel Pink Male Senior GS Avanti 24:19 24.674 Mph
30 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 24:21 24.64 Mph
31 Jon Hollidge Male Vet Ashford Whs 24:33 24.439 Mph
32 Mark Arnell Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 24:38 24.357 Mph
33 Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC 25:16 23.746 Mph
34 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:02 23.047 Mph
35 Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley 26:35 22.57 Mph
36 Dave Mastin Male Vet Thanet RC 26:44 22.443 Mph
37 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 26:46 22.415 Mph
38 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 27:12 22.058 Mph
39 Simon Charles Male Vet Thanet RC 27:31 21.804 Mph
40 Mick James Male Vet PMR 28:10 21.301 Mph
41 Chris Cowlard Male Vet De Laune CC 28:44 20.881 Mph
42 Mark Gorringe Male Vet 32:22 18.537 Mph
43 Llowes Frost Female Vet West Kent RC 34:49 17.233 Mph
DNF John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Helen McKay Female Senior Les Filles Racing Team
DNS Albert Townley Male West Kent RC
DNS Paul Kennedy Male Vet PMR
DNS Andrew Buckley Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club
DNS Alex Ioannides Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Toby Anderton Male Espoir VC Deal
DNS Carl Ferri Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC Claim