ilkley cc (yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V810
  • Closing Date: 16-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
2 Philip Graves Male Senior 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
3 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
4 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
5 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
6 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
7 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
8 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:11 22.072 Mph
9 Ben Stead Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
10 Lee Morley Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
11 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
12 Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
13 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
14 Mike Firth Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:27:43 21.648 Mph
15 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:27:47 21.596 Mph
16 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:27:56 21.48 Mph
17 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:28:09 21.314 Mph
18 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
19 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:28:26 21.102 Mph
20 Tim Ashelford Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:28:54 20.761 Mph
21 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 00:29:00 20.69 Mph
22 Daniel Sharp Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:29:05 20.63 Mph
23 Tim Palliser Male Vet East Bradford CC 00:29:50 20.112 Mph
24 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:30:00 20 Mph
25 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:30:07 19.923 Mph
26 Steven Gott Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:30:24 19.737 Mph
27 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:30:28 19.694 Mph
28 Lisa Dickinson Female Senior Team Lusso 00:30:47 19.491 Mph
29 David Meehan Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:30:49 19.47 Mph
30 Matthew Cox Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:30:51 19.449 Mph
31 Martin Giles Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:30:58 19.376 Mph
32 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:31:02 19.334 Mph
33 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:31:05 19.303 Mph
34 Liam Mealey Male Senior Otley CC 00:31:10 19.251 Mph
35 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 00:31:16 19.19 Mph
36 Karen Taylor Female Vet Vertex Biemme RT 00:31:35 18.997 Mph
37 Timothy Walton Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:32:01 18.74 Mph
38 Katherine Rigby-Jones Female Vet Ilkley CC 00:32:23 18.528 Mph
39 Sean Greenwood Male Senior Rossendale RC 00:32:26 18.499 Mph
40 Alison Kinloch Female Vet PH-MAS Cycling 00:32:47 18.302 Mph
41 Christopher Gargett Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:33:29 17.919 Mph
42 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 00:33:30 17.91 Mph
43 Nik Blesic Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:35:02 17.127 Mph
44 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 00:35:12 17.045 Mph
45 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 00:35:16 17.013 Mph
46 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 00:36:21 16.506 Mph
47 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 00:36:43 16.341 Mph
48 Clare Crabtree Female Senior Pedalsport CC 00:37:53 15.838 Mph
49 Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 00:38:16 15.679 Mph
50 Aaron Hemsley Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:45:36 13.158 Mph
DNF Patrick Madden Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Emma Cresser Female Senior Ilkley CC
DNS Conor Palliser Male Senior East Bradford CC
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Vet Patron
DNS Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift
DNS Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNS Dylan Lyons Male Espoir Otley CC
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift