sotonia cc (sporting)(time trial bikes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 23 Km
  • Course: P183
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior 34:43 24.7 Mph
2 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 35:51 23.919 Mph
3 Nick Tarmey Male Senior Velo Club Venta 35:59 23.83 Mph
4 John Samways Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 36:04 23.775 Mph
5 Brendan Reese Male Senior Bournemouth Arrow CC 36:15 23.655 Mph
6 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 36:52 23.259 Mph
7 James Brickell Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 36:53 23.249 Mph
8 Thomas Key Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 36:59 23.186 Mph
9 Craig Haslam Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 37:05 23.123 Mph
10 Jamie Franklin Male Senior Velo Club Venta 37:28 22.887 Mph
11 Charlie Leech Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 37:34 22.826 Mph
12 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 37:34 22.826 Mph
13 Max Webber Male Senior 37:42 22.745 Mph
14 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 37:49 22.675 Mph
15 Matthew Grey Male Espoir JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 38:09 22.477 Mph
16 Jason Hayles Male Senior TeamSpy 38:13 22.438 Mph
17 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 38:16 22.408 Mph
17 Ray Claridge Male Vet GA Cycles 38:16 22.408 Mph
19 Andrew Rivett Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 38:20 22.369 Mph
20 Richard Porter Male Vet CC Weymouth 38:31 22.263 Mph
21 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 39:12 21.875 Mph
22 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 39:27 21.736 Mph
23 Greg Tognarelli Male Vet Racing Club Ravenna 39:51 21.518 Mph
23 Lyndon Thompson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 39:51 21.518 Mph
25 Thomas Piloni Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 40:10 21.348 Mph
26 Darryl Barr Male Vet ...a3crg 40:39 21.095 Mph
26 Rupert Silman Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 40:39 21.095 Mph
28 Arthur Venables Male Senior ...a3crg 40:46 21.034 Mph
29 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 41:02 20.897 Mph
30 Hollie Dowling Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 41:16 20.779 Mph
31 James Fritchley Male Senior 41:50 20.498 Mph
32 Niels Langhout Male Senior Sotonia CC 42:02 20.4 Mph
33 Ian Hatch Male Vet Sotonia CC 42:13 20.312 Mph
34 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 42:16 20.288 Mph
35 Sarah Lewis Female Senior Ful-on Tri 42:19 20.264 Mph
36 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 44:43 19.176 Mph
37 James Magnin Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 46:02 18.628 Mph
38 Nicholas Cooper Male Vet Andover Wheelers 46:31 18.434 Mph
39 Agata Tomaszewska Female Senior Sotonia CC 47:51 17.92 Mph
DNS Shaun Palmer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS David Janes Male Senior
DNS Sandra Muga Female Senior Southampton Triathlon Club
DNS Luke Monahan Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek