manchester & district tta(cheshire points series 1 0f 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J2/3
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
2 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:21:06 28.435 Mph
3 Matt Gibson Male Senior JLT Condor 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
4 Jack Schofield Male Senior Congleton CC 00:22:00 27.272 Mph
5 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
6 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
7 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
8 Steven Filder Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
9 Joe Brennan Male Senior Pro Vision RC 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
10 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
11 Peter Walker Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
12 Sam Mansfield Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
13 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
14 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
15 Ben McCaulder Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
16 Paul Shallicker Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:23:32 25.495 Mph
17 Steffan North Male Vet 00:23:36 25.423 Mph
18 Tom Pickering Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 00:23:38 25.387 Mph
19 Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
20 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 00:23:44 25.28 Mph
21 Tom Pilcher Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
22 Andy Gray Male Vet 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
23 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 00:23:55 25.086 Mph
24 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 00:23:56 25.069 Mph
24 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 00:23:56 25.069 Mph
26 Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders 00:24:01 24.982 Mph
26 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:24:01 24.982 Mph
28 John Nottingham Male Vet Seamons CC 00:24:03 24.947 Mph
29 Mark Maguire Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
30 Crystal Lane Female C5 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
31 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:24:26 24.556 Mph
32 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:24:27 24.539 Mph
33 Steven Drew Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
34 Martin Parish Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
35 Peter Jones Male Vet Seamons CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
36 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
37 David Watt Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
37 Mark McPhillips Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
39 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 00:25:07 23.888 Mph
40 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 00:25:08 23.872 Mph
40 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 00:25:08 23.872 Mph
42 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
43 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:25 23.606 Mph
43 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:25 23.606 Mph
45 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:25:31 23.513 Mph
46 Michael Kateley Male Vet Mossley Cycle Racing Team 00:25:38 23.406 Mph
47 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:25:59 23.091 Mph
48 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 00:26:04 23.017 Mph
49 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
50 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:26:25 22.712 Mph
51 Alisa Healy Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 00:26:35 22.57 Mph
52 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 00:26:39 22.513 Mph
53 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:26:45 22.429 Mph
54 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:26:54 22.304 Mph
55 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
56 Benjamin Davies Male Vet Withington Wheelers 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
57 Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club 00:27:39 21.699 Mph
58 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 00:27:42 21.66 Mph
59 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Spalding CC 00:27:43 21.647 Mph
60 Richard Yates Male Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 00:27:46 21.608 Mph
61 Andrew Yates Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 00:28:04 21.377 Mph
62 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:28:28 21.077 Mph
63 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
64 Alice Leclercq Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 00:28:43 20.893 Mph
65 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:29:14 20.524 Mph
66 Brendan Fairbrother Male Vet Middleton CC 00:29:33 20.304 Mph
67 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:29:44 20.179 Mph
68 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 00:29:47 20.145 Mph
69 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 00:30:41 19.554 Mph
70 Mel Stelfox Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:30:45 19.512 Mph
71 Darryl Nolan Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:30:52 19.438 Mph
72 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 00:31:44 18.907 Mph
73 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:32:30 18.461 Mph
74 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:35:00 17.142 Mph
75 Neil Gorton Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:35:17 17.005 Mph
76 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:36:27 16.46 Mph
77 Martin Ince Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:39:52 15.05 Mph
78 Alan Meinhardt Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:58:54 10.186 Mph
DNS Douglas Holmes Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Michael Coulter Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Richard Cope Male Vet Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport
DNS Shaun Leonard Male East Lancashire RC
DNS Mark Cleverley Male Vet
DNS Mark Halloway Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Neil Bluer Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC
DNS Harry Cowley Male Chester RC
DNS Karen McBarrons Female Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers Claim
DNS Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC
DNS Adrian Lawrence Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical
DNS Simon Troop Male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Jason Codling Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS David Jackson Male Vet Harry Middleton CC
DNS Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Neil Walker Male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs
DNS Mike Smith Male Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNS Mark Riley Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Anna Brunt Female Vet Seamons CC
DNS Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Richard Bassett Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Francis Hamlett Male Vet Niteriders
DNS Lee Winslow Male Vet
DNS Tony Boardman Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Claim
DNS Jacqueline Winslow Female Vet
DNS Richard O'Connell Male Manchester Wheelers Claim