North Shropshire Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d225/8e
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 50:18 29.821 Mph 0
2 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 53:38 27.968 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Williams Male Wrexham RC 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 54:48 27.373 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
7 Kirk Vickers Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
8 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 56:10 26.707 Mph 0
9 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steve Hulme Male Congleton CC 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
11 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Walker Male Leigh Premier Road Club 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
13 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 57:47 25.959 Mph 0
14 Darren White Male Wrexham RC 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Nickless Male Revolutions Racing 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Kay Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 58:23 25.693 Mph 0
17 Robert Eccles Male Lichfield City CC 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
18 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:29 25.649 Mph 0
19 Ian Critchley Male Lichfield City CC 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve Aston Male Senior Wrexham RC 58:38 25.583 Mph 0
20 Phil Brooke Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
22 Thomas Garbett Male Revolutions Racing 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
23 James Handley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alistair Wrenn Male Chester RC 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ed Middleton Male Nova Raiders CC 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stephen Hall Male Wrexham RC 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alan Orme Male Liverpool Century RC 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
29 Joe Duckworth Male 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stuart Whitby Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
32 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0
33 Medwyn Jones Male Hafren CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
34 Robert Riley Male Chester RC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
35 Hannah MacDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
36 Tim Beardmore Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
37 Shaun Bradbury Male Chester RC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Flynn Male 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tim Nelson Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mike Rigby Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0
43 Will Rollo Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Coe Male Hafren CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
45 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
46 Claire Munton Male 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
47 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0
48 Matt Edwards Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Drew Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
50 Simon Harrison Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Ferguson Male Velo Club Walcot 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ian Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0 Claim
53 George Aldridge Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph 0 Claim
54 Wayne Pryce Male Senior 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0
55 Max Williams Male Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0 Claim
56 Richard Evans Male Wrexham RC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
57 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark Stocks Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0 Claim
59 Adrian Barker Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ken Downing Male Wrekinsport CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0
62 Nina Critchley Male Lichfield City CC 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dave Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:51 21.787 Mph 0 Claim
64 Neil Boyle Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
65 Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:09:15 21.661 Mph 0 Claim
66 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 0
67 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 1:09:20 21.635 Mph 0
68 Pete Akoslovski Male 1:09:45 21.506 Mph 0 Claim
69 Linda Flavell Male Vet Chester RC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0
70 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:57 21.444 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jan Scothford Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:10:03 21.414 Mph 0 Claim
72 Jonathon Howells Male Nova Raiders CC 1:10:10 21.378 Mph 0 Claim
73 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 1:10:51 21.172 Mph 0 Claim
74 Simon Davies Male 1:11:16 21.048 Mph 0 Claim
75 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 1:11:36 20.95 Mph 0 Claim
76 Les Boughey Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:47 20.896 Mph 0 Claim
77 Sarah Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:53 20.867 Mph 0 Claim
78 Jonathan Thornhill Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:12:39 20.647 Mph 0 Claim
79 Martin Skehan Male Nova Raiders CC 1:13:01 20.543 Mph 0 Claim
80 Juliet Suddaby Male Paramount CRT 1:13:39 20.367 Mph 0 Claim
81 Peter Norman Male Wrexham RC 1:14:52 20.036 Mph 0 Claim
82 Mel Griffiths Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:15:49 19.785 Mph 0 Claim
83 John Thornhill Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:17:05 19.46 Mph 0 Claim
84 Alison Gibson Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:26 19.372 Mph 0 Claim
85 Pete Booth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:17:42 19.305 Mph 0 Claim
86 Rachel Durber Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:22:48 18.116 Mph 0 Claim
87 Andy Durber Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:35:14 15.751 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ben Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Bennett Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Pauline Hughes Male Paramount CRT 0 Claim
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Williams Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Barnett Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Colin Hunt Male Wrecsam Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Steven Hodge Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cliffe Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Gary Bowes Male Nova Raiders CC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Parry Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 0 Claim