maidenhead & district cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: h15/10
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 33:08 27.163 Mph
2 Ryan Davies Male AS Test Team 34:39 25.974 Mph
3 David Boileve-Cooper Male Race Hub 35:14 25.544 Mph
4 Richard Gildea Male Didcot Phoenix CC 35:23 25.436 Mph
5 Graham Crow Male Handsling Racing Team 35:23 25.436 Mph
6 thomas whatley Male Paceline RT 35:25 25.412 Mph
7 Simon Barbour Male AS Test Team 35:52 25.093 Mph
8 Jon Hughes Male Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 35:53 25.081 Mph
9 Timothy Allen Male R P Vision Racing Team 35:57 25.035 Mph
10 Frazier Carr Male R P Vision Racing Team 36:11 24.873 Mph
11 Laurence Plant Male AS Test Team 36:12 24.862 Mph
12 Stuart Auckland Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 36:16 24.816 Mph
13 Tom Sefton Male R P Vision Racing Team 36:18 24.793 Mph
14 Nicolas Stagg Male Hounslow & District Whs 36:28 24.68 Mph
15 Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC 36:45 24.49 Mph
16 Stuart Ashley Male Army Cycling Union 37:37 23.925 Mph
17 Jon Elliott Male Maidenhead & District CC 37:39 23.904 Mph
18 Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 38:04 23.643 Mph
19 Andrew Bradbury Male Race Hub 38:23 23.448 Mph
20 John Dent Male Newcomers Cycling Club 38:25 23.427 Mph
21 Roderick MacFadyen Male Reading CC 38:40 23.276 Mph
22 steve williams Male Hillingdon Triathletes 38:56 23.116 Mph
23 Andrew Payne Male Maidenhead & District CC 39:08 22.998 Mph
24 Gary Ford Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 40:24 22.277 Mph
25 Joe Francis Male Maidenhead & District CC 40:24 22.277 Mph
26 Keith Revell Male London Dynamo 40:25 22.268 Mph
27 Michael Henley Male Maidenhead & District CC 40:26 22.259 Mph
28 Daniel Sharp Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 41:11 21.853 Mph
29 Thomas Saminaden Male Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 41:33 21.661 Mph
30 Douglas McKillop Male Wokingham Cycling Club 41:42 21.583 Mph
31 Philip Gadd Male Albarosa CC 41:50 21.514 Mph
32 Gavin Mitchell Male Twickenham CC 41:51 21.505 Mph
33 sophie whitworth Female G.S. Henley 42:39 21.102 Mph
34 Brian Glover Male Swindon Road Club 42:46 21.044 Mph
35 Barry Selzer Male Thames Velo 42:52 20.995 Mph
36 Bernard Phillips Male Maidenhead & District CC 43:18 20.785 Mph
37 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 43:39 20.618 Mph
38 peter graham Male North Hampshire RC 45:29 19.787 Mph
39 JOHN BUSH Male Maidenhead & District CC 46:08 19.509 Mph
40 Joanna Wells Female Hounslow & District Whs 49:45 18.09 Mph
41 Pippa O'Brien Female RT PODA 52:15 17.225 Mph
42 Les Gardner Male Maidenhead & District CC 54:19 16.569 Mph
43 Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 54:46 16.433 Mph
44 michael wakely Male Redmon CC 55:55 16.095 Mph
45 Chris Brewer Male Redmon CC 56:00 16.071 Mph
46 Brian James Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:59 14.758 Mph
47 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:03:02 14.278 Mph
DNF kevin bell Male Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS Rob Sharland Male Paceline RT
DNS Dan Marett Male G.S. Henley
DNS bob brabbins Male Victoria/Ciclos.com/CC
DNS Chris Pressdee Male Spokes BPC Racing
DNS Henry Latimer Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS rob fletcher Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team