frodsham wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: D22/1
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:44:57 29.366 Mph
2 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:45:49 28.811 Mph
3 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:46:35 28.337 Mph
4 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:47:37 27.722 Mph
5 Howard Lewis Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:47:42 27.673 Mph
6 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:47:59 27.51 Mph
7 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:48:23 27.283 Mph
8 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:48:49 27.04 Mph
9 Matt Stell Male 00:49:30 26.667 Mph Claim
10 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 00:49:51 26.48 Mph
11 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 00:49:58 26.418 Mph
12 Becky Lewis Female Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:50:07 26.339 Mph
13 Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:50:18 26.243 Mph
14 George Boardman Male Senior 00:50:35 26.096 Mph
15 Jack Williams Male Senior 00:50:48 25.985 Mph
16 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:51:18 25.731 Mph
17 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:51:32 25.615 Mph
17 Michael Gaddas Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:51:32 25.615 Mph
19 Paul Griffith Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:51:38 25.565 Mph
20 Phil Pearce Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:52:14 25.272 Mph
21 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 00:52:20 25.223 Mph
22 Huw Owen Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:52:21 25.215 Mph
23 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 00:52:28 25.159 Mph
24 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:52:46 25.016 Mph
25 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:52:59 24.914 Mph
26 Alun Williams Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:53:06 24.859 Mph
27 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:53:30 24.673 Mph
28 Wayne Owen Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:53:39 24.604 Mph
29 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 00:54:05 24.407 Mph
30 Alan Orme Male 00:54:08 24.385 Mph Claim
31 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:54:51 24.066 Mph
32 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 00:54:55 24.037 Mph
33 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:55:14 23.899 Mph
34 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:55:25 23.82 Mph
35 Des Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:55:29 23.791 Mph
36 Will Turton Male Senior Mersey Tri 00:55:49 23.649 Mph
37 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:56:13 23.481 Mph
38 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:56:16 23.46 Mph
39 Simon Price Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 00:57:07 23.111 Mph
40 David Arundale Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 00:57:12 23.077 Mph
41 Daniel Walker Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 00:57:13 23.071 Mph
42 Greg Vallance Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:57:15 23.057 Mph
43 Stuart Lloyd Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 00:57:29 22.963 Mph
44 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 00:57:45 22.857 Mph
45 Nic Wright Male Vet Rhyl CC 00:57:59 22.765 Mph
46 Tim Erasmus Male Vet Rhyl CC 00:58:33 22.545 Mph
47 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:58:42 22.488 Mph
48 Michael Hodgkinson Male 1:00:07 21.958 Mph Claim
49 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 1:00:10 21.939 Mph
50 Nathan Morgan-Astle Male 1:00:15 21.909 Mph Claim
51 Robert McGregor Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 1:00:17 21.897 Mph
52 Virginia Roberts Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:00:42 21.747 Mph
53 Nigel Harrop Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:59 21.646 Mph
54 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:01:24 21.499 Mph
55 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:01:25 21.493 Mph
56 Peter Reid Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:01:26 21.487 Mph
57 Robert Duckett Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:01:34 21.44 Mph
58 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:01:35 21.435 Mph
59 Simon Slavin Male Vet Runcorn CC 1:01:44 21.383 Mph
60 Amy Connor Female Senior Runcorn CC 1:01:59 21.296 Mph
61 Natasha Smith Female Vet Chester RC 1:02:06 21.256 Mph
62 Jamie O'Connor Male Espoir Chester RC 1:02:31 21.115 Mph
63 Ian Carson Male 1:03:58 20.636 Mph Claim
64 Kieran Reilly Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:08:45 19.2 Mph
DNF Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet
DNS Darren White Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Garry Ellis Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team
DNS David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Gary Maoudis Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Glyn Jones Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Sean Rintoul Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC
DNS Emma Tilston Female Chester RC Claim
DNS Anna Lewis Female Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Haydn Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC