frodsham wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: d22/1
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 44:57 29.366 Mph 150
2 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 45:49 28.811 Mph 147.656
3 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 46:35 28.337 Mph 145.313
4 paul grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 47:37 27.722 Mph 142.969
5 Howard Lewis Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 47:42 27.673 Mph 140.625
6 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 47:59 27.51 Mph 138.281
7 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 48:23 27.283 Mph 135.938
8 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 48:49 27.04 Mph 133.594
9 Matt Stell Male 49:30 26.667 Mph 131.25 Claim
10 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 49:51 26.48 Mph 128.906
11 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 49:58 26.418 Mph 126.563
12 Becky Lewis Female Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 50:07 26.339 Mph 124.219
13 Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 50:18 26.243 Mph 121.875
14 George Boardman Male Senior 50:35 26.096 Mph 119.531
15 jack Williams Male Espoir 50:48 25.985 Mph 117.188
16 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 51:18 25.731 Mph 114.844
17 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 51:32 25.615 Mph 112.5
17 Michael Gaddas Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 51:32 25.615 Mph 112.5
19 Paul Griffith Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 51:38 25.565 Mph 107.813
20 Phil Pearce Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 52:14 25.272 Mph 105.469
21 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 52:20 25.223 Mph 103.125
22 Huw Owen Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 52:21 25.215 Mph 100.781
23 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 52:28 25.159 Mph 98.438
24 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 52:46 25.016 Mph 96.094
25 martin harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 52:59 24.914 Mph 93.75
26 Alun Williams Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 53:06 24.859 Mph 91.406
27 chris lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 53:30 24.673 Mph 89.063
28 Wayne Owen Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 53:39 24.604 Mph 86.719
29 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 54:05 24.407 Mph 84.375
30 Alan Orme Male 54:08 24.385 Mph 82.031 Claim
31 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 54:51 24.066 Mph 79.688
32 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 54:55 24.037 Mph 77.344
33 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 55:14 23.899 Mph 75
34 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 55:25 23.82 Mph 72.656
35 Des Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 55:29 23.791 Mph 70.313
36 Will Turton Male Senior Mersey Tri 55:49 23.649 Mph 67.969
37 martin sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 56:13 23.481 Mph 65.625
38 Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 56:16 23.46 Mph 63.281
39 SIMON PRICE Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 57:07 23.111 Mph 60.938
40 David Arundale Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 57:12 23.077 Mph 58.594
41 Daniel Walker Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 57:13 23.071 Mph 56.25
42 Greg Vallance Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 57:15 23.057 Mph 53.906
43 Stuart LLOYD Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 57:29 22.963 Mph 51.563
44 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 57:45 22.857 Mph 49.219
45 Nic Wright Male Vet Rhyl CC 57:59 22.765 Mph 46.875
46 Tim Erasmus Male Vet Rhyl CC 58:33 22.545 Mph 44.531
47 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 58:42 22.488 Mph 42.188
48 Michael Hodgkinson Male 1:00:07 21.958 Mph 39.844 Claim
49 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 1:00:10 21.939 Mph 37.5
50 Nathan Morgan-Astle Male 1:00:15 21.909 Mph 35.156 Claim
51 Robert McGregor Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 1:00:17 21.897 Mph 32.813
52 virginia roberts Female Vet Holmfirth C C 1:00:42 21.747 Mph 30.469
53 Nigel HARROP Male Vet Seamons CC 1:00:59 21.646 Mph 28.125
54 Paul Williams Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:01:24 21.499 Mph 25.781
55 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:01:25 21.493 Mph 23.438
56 Peter Reid Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:01:26 21.487 Mph 21.094
57 Robert Duckett Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:01:34 21.44 Mph 18.75
58 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:01:35 21.435 Mph 16.406
59 Simon Slavin Male Vet Runcorn CC 1:01:44 21.383 Mph 14.063
60 Amy Connor Female Senior Runcorn CC 1:01:59 21.296 Mph 11.719
61 Natasha Smith Female Vet Chester RC 1:02:06 21.256 Mph 9.375
62 Jamie O'Connor Male Junior Chester RC 1:02:31 21.115 Mph 7.031
63 Ian Carson Male 1:03:58 20.636 Mph 4.688 Claim
64 Kieran Reilly Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:08:45 19.2 Mph 2.344
DNF Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNF Tony Greenhalgh Male Vet Onimpex-Bioracer RT 0
DNS Darren White Male Vet Wrexham RC 0
DNS Garry Ellis Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS lee baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 0
DNS David Spencer Male Vet Wrexham RC 0
DNS Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS Gary Maoudis Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Glyn Jones Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS Sean Rintoul Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 0
DNS Emma Tilston Female Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Anna Lewis Female Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 0
DNS Haydn Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 0