yorkshire cycling federation (cheques to r haigh)(ycf points series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v910
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Senior NOPINZ 21:22 28.08 Mph
2 anthony bromley Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 21:57 27.334 Mph
3 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 22:05 27.169 Mph
4 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 22:09 27.087 Mph
5 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 22:14 26.986 Mph
6 Levi Moody Male Espoir Wheelbase Altura MGD 22:19 26.885 Mph
7 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 22:27 26.725 Mph
8 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 22:27 26.725 Mph
9 Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:38 26.509 Mph
10 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 22:40 26.47 Mph
11 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 22:45 26.373 Mph
12 Russell Brown Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:54 26.2 Mph
13 Ben Wimpory Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 22:55 26.181 Mph
14 paul thirling Male Hartlepool CC 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim Result
15 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 23:08 25.936 Mph
16 gary hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 23:35 25.441 Mph
17 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 23:47 25.227 Mph
18 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:52 25.139 Mph
19 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 23:57 25.052 Mph
20 Peter Hook Male Espoir VC York 23:59 25.017 Mph
21 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
22 Thomas Booth Male Junior Birdwell Wheelers 24:06 24.896 Mph
23 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:13 24.776 Mph
24 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:20 24.657 Mph
25 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 24:22 24.623 Mph
26 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 24:24 24.59 Mph
27 adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 24:27 24.539 Mph
28 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 24:29 24.506 Mph
29 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
30 Declan Bowler Male Espoir Stockton Wheelers CC 24:42 24.291 Mph
31 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 24:43 24.274 Mph
32 Chris Johnson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:44 24.258 Mph
33 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 24:46 24.225 Mph
34 Ian BROWN Male Vet Seacroft Whs 24:49 24.177 Mph
35 Martin Pearson Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 24:59 24.015 Mph
36 Richard Bielby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:13 23.793 Mph
37 paul mapletoft Male Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim Result
38 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 25:17 23.73 Mph
39 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
40 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:21 23.668 Mph
41 Richard walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:46 23.285 Mph
42 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 25:50 23.225 Mph
43 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 25:51 23.21 Mph
44 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 25:55 23.151 Mph
45 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 25:59 23.091 Mph
46 NEIL TRENCH Male Vet Rockingham CC 26:03 23.032 Mph
47 David Lacy Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:04 23.017 Mph
48 Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 26:05 23.003 Mph
49 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:05 23.003 Mph
50 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 26:08 22.959 Mph
51 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 26:08 22.959 Mph
52 nigel austin Male Vet Ilkley CC 26:14 22.871 Mph
53 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
54 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 26:19 22.799 Mph
55 Debra Charlesworth Female Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 26:26 22.698 Mph
56 anthony keyworth Male Kiveton Park Cycling Club 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim Result
57 gary simpson Male Vet Jackpot Racing 26:32 22.612 Mph
58 paul ruta Male 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim Result
59 Alec Pearson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:36 22.556 Mph
60 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 26:40 22.499 Mph
61 karen taylor Female 26:53 22.318 Mph Claim Result
62 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 27:03 22.181 Mph
63 allen bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 27:06 22.14 Mph
64 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 27:09 22.099 Mph
65 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 27:16 22.004 Mph
66 jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 27:40 21.686 Mph
67 mike potter Male 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim Result
68 Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:05 21.364 Mph
69 Andrew Akers Male Vet Holmfirth C C 28:09 21.314 Mph
70 sharon clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 28:35 20.991 Mph
71 Connor Wilson Male Juvenile Hull Thursday RC 28:40 20.93 Mph
72 Jason Drake Male Vet Cyclesense CC 28:49 20.821 Mph
73 Liz Hills Female Vet Otley CC 29:59 20.011 Mph
74 alan sides Male 32:45 18.32 Mph Claim Result
75 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 32:50 18.274 Mph
76 Howard Bednarek Male Vet Jackpot Racing 33:51 17.725 Mph
77 james lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 41:52 14.331 Mph
DNF Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs
DNF Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks
DNS charles crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS John Hobbah Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS andrew coulbeck Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Liam Golton Male Espoir Selby CC
DNS Andrew Collings Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNS Mark Cooke Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC