yorkshire cycling federation (cheques to r haigh)(ycf points series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v910
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male NOPINZ 21:22 28.08 Mph
2 anthony bromley Male SSLL Racing Team 21:57 27.334 Mph
3 Christophe Demoulin Male York Cycleworks 22:05 27.169 Mph
4 Dave Bramley Male Team Swift 22:09 27.087 Mph
5 Richard Sharp Male York Cycleworks 22:14 26.986 Mph
6 Levi Moody Male Wheelbase Altura MGD 22:19 26.885 Mph
7 Ian Mitchelson Male Albarosa CC 22:27 26.725 Mph
8 Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 22:27 26.725 Mph
9 Alex Russell Male City RC (Hull) 22:38 26.509 Mph
10 Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 22:40 26.47 Mph
11 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 22:45 26.373 Mph
12 Russell Brown Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:54 26.2 Mph
13 Ben Wimpory Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:55 26.181 Mph
14 paul thirling Male Hartlepool CC 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim Result
15 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:08 25.936 Mph
16 gary hunt Male Hartlepool CC 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim Result
17 Ian Garbett Male Holmfirth C C 23:47 25.227 Mph
18 Craig Moody Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:52 25.139 Mph
19 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 23:57 25.052 Mph
20 Peter Hook Male VC York 23:59 25.017 Mph
21 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
22 Thomas Booth Male Birdwell Wheelers 24:06 24.896 Mph
23 Daniel Shaw Male Halifax Imperial Whs 24:13 24.776 Mph
24 James Meadows Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 24:20 24.657 Mph
25 Steve Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 24:22 24.623 Mph
26 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 24:24 24.59 Mph
27 adrian Stott Male Jackpot Racing 24:27 24.539 Mph
28 Andy Marshall Male VS Cycles Brighouse 24:29 24.506 Mph
29 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:42 24.291 Mph
30 Declan Bowler Male Stockton Wheelers CC 24:42 24.291 Mph
31 Adam Cockroft Male Albarosa CC 24:43 24.274 Mph
32 Chris Johnson Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:44 24.258 Mph
33 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 24:46 24.225 Mph
34 Ian BROWN Male Seacroft Whs 24:49 24.177 Mph
35 Martin Pearson Male Royal Air Force Cycling Association 24:59 24.015 Mph
36 Richard Bielby Male Hull Thursday RC 25:13 23.793 Mph
37 paul mapletoft Male Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim Result
38 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:17 23.73 Mph
39 Michael Lamb Male Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
40 Andy Whitehead Male Rockingham CC 25:21 23.668 Mph
41 Richard walker Male Hull Thursday RC 25:46 23.285 Mph
42 Kirsty Smith Female Team Swift 25:50 23.225 Mph
43 Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 25:51 23.21 Mph
44 Stephen Lloyd Male Bronte Whs 25:55 23.151 Mph
45 Alex Smethurst Female Team Swift 25:59 23.091 Mph
46 NEIL TRENCH Male Rockingham CC 26:03 23.032 Mph
47 David Lacy Male Yorkshire Road Club 26:04 23.017 Mph
48 Simon Wright Male York Cycleworks 26:05 23.003 Mph
49 Mike Furby Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:05 23.003 Mph
50 Matt Bourne Male Huddersfield Star Whs 26:08 22.959 Mph
51 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 26:08 22.959 Mph
52 nigel austin Male Ilkley CC 26:14 22.871 Mph
53 John Eric Potter Male Bridlington CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
54 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 26:19 22.799 Mph
55 Debra Charlesworth Female Cliff Pratt Racing 26:26 22.698 Mph
56 anthony keyworth Male Kiveton Park Cycling Club 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim Result
57 gary simpson Male Jackpot Racing 26:32 22.612 Mph
58 paul ruta Male 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim Result
59 Alec Pearson Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 26:36 22.556 Mph
60 Paul Heggie Male Birdwell Wheelers 26:40 22.499 Mph
61 karen taylor Female 26:53 22.318 Mph Claim Result
62 Maria Mulleady Female Team Swift 27:03 22.181 Mph
63 allen bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 27:06 22.14 Mph
64 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 27:09 22.099 Mph
65 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 27:16 22.004 Mph
66 jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 27:40 21.686 Mph
67 mike potter Male 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim Result
68 Steven Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 28:05 21.364 Mph
69 Andrew Akers Male Holmfirth C C 28:09 21.314 Mph
70 sharon clifford Female WCS Racing Team 28:35 20.991 Mph
71 Connor Wilson Male Hull Thursday RC 28:40 20.93 Mph
72 Jason Drake Male Cyclesense CC 28:49 20.821 Mph
73 Liz Hills Female Otley CC 29:59 20.011 Mph
74 alan sides Male 32:45 18.32 Mph Claim Result
75 Ala Whitehead Female Rockingham CC 32:50 18.274 Mph
76 Howard Bednarek Male Jackpot Racing 33:51 17.725 Mph
77 james lawley Male Barrow Central Wheelers 41:52 14.331 Mph
DNF Sam Leng Male Malton Whs
DNF Fiona Sharp Female York Cycleworks
DNS charles crookes Male Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Scott Burns Male DRAG2ZERO
DNS John Hobbah Male Yorkshire Road Club
DNS andrew coulbeck Male Hull Thursday RC
DNS Mark Morris Male Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift
DNS Liam Golton Male Selby CC
DNS Andrew Collings Male Jackpot Racing
DNS Mark Cooke Male Ravensthorpe CC