cs dynamo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Mar-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S26R/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 20:31 29.244 Mph
2 Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 20:57 28.639 Mph
3 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
4 Steve Hockings-Thompson Male Vet Revo Racing 21:36 27.777 Mph
5 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 21:39 27.713 Mph
6 Richard Easton Male Senior Pure Endurance 21:53 27.417 Mph
7 James Tribble Male Vet Mid Devon CC 22:05 27.169 Mph
8 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 22:06 27.149 Mph
9 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 22:18 26.905 Mph
10 Matt Woolacott Male Senior Somerset Road Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
11 Chris Shakya Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 22:44 26.392 Mph
12 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:16 25.787 Mph
13 Isaac Rowe Male Espoir 23:32 25.495 Mph
14 Harry Loader Male Senior Mid Devon CC 23:44 25.28 Mph
15 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
16 Rowan Ellis Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 23:45 25.263 Mph
17 Dave Cracknell Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 23:52 25.139 Mph
18 Luke Reed Male Senior Pure Endurance 24:07 24.878 Mph
19 Tim Styles Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
20 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
21 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 24:28 24.523 Mph
22 Dominic Start Male Vet Mid Devon CC 24:35 24.406 Mph
23 Mark Hughes Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 24:52 24.128 Mph
24 Steven Dyer Male Vet Team Zoyland 24:59 24.015 Mph
25 Les Coulman Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 25:14 23.777 Mph
26 Mike Rose Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 25:34 23.467 Mph
27 Frederick Webb Male Espoir Trowbridge Hot Chilli Triathlon Club 25:59 23.091 Mph
28 Jonathan Warner Male Vet Sid Valley CC 26:14 22.871 Mph
29 Alasdair Sword Male Vet CS Dynamo 26:47 22.401 Mph
30 Alan Hunter Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:05 22.153 Mph
31 Jack Courtney Male Espoir Team Zoyland 27:12 22.058 Mph
32 Rachel Bird Female Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 28:20 21.176 Mph
33 Pippa Wheeler Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 28:20 21.176 Mph
34 Andrew Bradford Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 29:13 20.536 Mph
35 Ivor Pooke Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 29:26 20.385 Mph
36 Jacob Thomas Male Junior Exeter Whs CC 30:06 19.933 Mph
37 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 32:51 18.264 Mph
DNF Paul Vowles Male Vet Taw Velo
DNS Tim Chudley Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Stewart Dunn Male Senior Mid Devon CC
DNS Mike McLoughlin Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNS Adrian Reynolds Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Liz Hill Female Vet Alltrax
DNS Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing